Cross Creek Cemetery #4 (New Part)
Fayetteville, N.C.
Surveyed and Submitted by Jo Ann Jackson


Direction: If going down Grove Street turn beside Hurst Annahoe, go the second street on your right, this will be Gale Street. You will past the back side of Cross Creek #3, and pass the old part of Cross Creek #4. You will see the New Part of Cross Creek #4 as you continue.

If going down Hiway 401 N (or Ramsey Street) turn at Rogers Breece Funeral Home. Turn Left at stop sign. Turn to the right on Gale Street and follow direction above.      Additional burials (bottom) posted December 9, 2001 by Myrtle Bridges.



NEW PART (SECOND SECTION) OF CROSS CREEK CEMETERY #4

1st ROW IN MIDDLE

John Harvey, Jr. s/o John H. & Mary Bruce	29 Oct. 1959, 30 Jan. 1962
Mary Parker Caulder	16 Sept. 1877, 4 May 1962
Michael L. Smith	8 Nov. 1957, 17 Dec. 1962
Sandra Jean Scott	13 Sept. 1946, 22 Dec. 1962
Mark Brian Salsman	6 Mar. 1960, 7 Oct. 1964
Billy Stewart s/o Charles & Douglas Deal	 3 Sept. 1963, 31 Oct. 1964
Harry Jackson King. (NC Pvt. Co. C, 30th Engr. Tng. Bn WW II) 13 Nov. 1913, 22 May 1965
Donald E. Foster, Sr.	30 Apr. 1911, 10 Mar. 1967
Angela Marie Petoletti	16 Sept. 1956, 29 Sept. 1971
Wilson Melvin	31 Jan. 1912, 8 Apr. 1971
Velma Melvin Sutton	21 July 1908, 4 Apr. 1970
Albert Fred Melvin (NC Cpl. USA)	9 Nov. 1926, 17 Oct. 1969
Fannie H. Humphrey	6 Apr. 1901, 26 July 1969
David O. Lawrence, Sr. 	7 Sept. 1891, 22 May 1975
Opal Watters Richardson  (Mar: 17 Mar. 1935) 	29 May 1916, 13 Dec. 1990
John Ross Richardson h/o Opal Watters Richardson  19 Feb. 1910, 1 Apr. 1996
Thomas H. McDonald, Jr.	2 Sept. 1915, 2 Dec. 1968
Martha McCullen Davis	31 Aug. 1900, 6 Apr. 1967
Pat Davis	6 Oct. 1896, 10 Sept. 1959
Mattie Pate Butler	8 Feb. 1910, 30 June 1991
O. L. Butler (Reverend)	30 Nov. 1903, 9 Sept. 1966
Robert Ellis Robinson	12 Nov. 1912, 13 Oct. 1991
Thelma Peterson Robinson w/o Robert Ellis Robinson  8 Dec. 1921, 19 Dec. 1981
Odell Ralph Blanton (NC Tec. 5 USA WW II)   27 Dec. 1918, 29 Nov. 1968
A. D. (nothing else on tombstone)	1952, 1975
Staley Thomas Barrentine	1899, 1969
Carrie Belle Barrentine w/o Staley Thomas	1916, 1985
Gertrude McDonald	1 Dec. 1893, 21 June 1969
Edmond Beasley, Jr.	15 May 1931, 3 Oct. 1973
Benjamin Seals, Jr.	1901, 1969
Clifton Wynkoop Hamilton	31 July 1904, 1 Dec. 1968
Lillie Waldrop	28 Oct. 1909, 20 July 1967
James Howard Parrish	Born 19 Feb. 1938
Naomi Faye Sealey Parrish w/o James Howard  Born 4 Oct. 1939
Jerome Carl Parrish h/o Edna E. Stephens  25 Aug. 1906, 25 May 1967
Edna E. Stephens Parrish	6 June 1909, 12 Apr. 1999

2nd ROW IN MIDDLE

George Lowery	15 May 1907, 1 July 1973
Maggie Denise Covington	15 Sept. 1964, 24 Oct. 1976
Edward"Eddie" Evans	1 Aug. 1908, 18 Nov. 1976
T. C. Cannon	22 Feb. 1931, 28 Nov. 1976
Eunice Wright Walker	4 Dec. 1942, 12 June 1979
Minnie C. Beatty	1891, 1977
Sally A. Melvin	13 Apr. 1916, 23 July 1990
Ancil Herbert Melvin (USA WW II)	11 Feb. 1920, 24 Sept. 1985
Maggie Hollingsworth	Born 12 May 1917
Ervin Hollingsworth	6 Sept. 1904, 26 Oct. 1986
Arthur Blenn Taylor h/o Clera Autry Taylor  20 Oct. 1913, 22 Apr. 1979	
Clera Autry Taylor	20 Dec. 1893, 24 Feb. 1997
Lula Tyndall McIntosh	1 May 1893, 27 May 1961
Jasper L. Nunnery	3 Mar. 1909, 23 Jan. 1962
Pearl B. Pope	15 Feb. 1980, 20 Jan. 1966
Annie Merle Butler	6 Mar. 1930, 17 Jan. 1941
Mary McPherson	13 May 1926, 11 Apr. 1989
Lila Pait McPherson w/o Wesley W.	27 June 1905, 10 June 1988
Wesley W. McPherson    (Mar: 19 Apr. 1921)	12 Apr. 1900, 21 Feb. 1973
Herbert H. Carter (YN 2 US Navy)	18 Nov. 1928, 18 Dec. 1974
James P. Johnson (Cpl. USA Vietnam)	25 Apr. 1947, 27 Oct. 1981
James C. Johnson	23 Apr. 1927, 16 Apr. 1983
Bertha H. Beasley m/o Charles Thomas	8 Dec. 1900 12 Dec. 1984
Charles Thomas Beasley s/o Bertha H.	3 Aug. 1927, 10 Apr. 1981
Katie M. Stout	9 Aug. 1919, 17 June 1993
Donald H. Stout h/o Katie M.	6 Aug. 1912, 10 Feb. 1985
Frances Bunce Hall w/ o Preston Rupert	Born 1 Nov. 1915
Preston Rupert Hall 	30 Nov. 1911, 3 May 1980
Charles Edward "Eddie" Litz	18 Dec. 1955, 20 Apr. 1982
Lynden Duane Baye	21 Apr. 1958, 3 Dec. 1962

3rd ROW  IN MIDDLE

Michael A. Soto	18 Aug. 1956, 26 July 1975
Edward S. Campbell (Cpl. USA Vietnam)	 17 Jan. 1942, 24 Dec. 1975
Robert L. Covington (Reverend)	8 May 1935, 2 Jan. 1977
Galen T. Drake w/o Robert D. Drake, Sr.	25 Mar. 1957, 28 Dec. 1992
Robert D. Drake, Sr.	4 Apr. 1919, 29 Mar. 1978
Stone with no name
Willie Davis (S Sgt. USA)	6 Aug. 1932, 5 Sept. 1978
Lilly V. Jones Johnson	5 Oct. 1895, 14 Dec. 1978
Franklin M. Harrington (Tec. USA)	 1915, 1981
Stone with no name
Lillie M. Jackson	28 Apr. 1922, 20 Sept. 1982		
David E. Jackson, Sr.	Born 25 Dec. 1923
Annie W. McDonald	10 May 1911, 13 Nov. 1990
Misty Faith Anderson	5 Nov. 1964, 1 June 1987
Alexandra McLaurin	26 June 1914, 31 July 1984
Richard Evans Holder	7 Apr. 1928, 21 Nov. 1983
James Melvin Suggs (NC Pvt. 799th Ord. Co. 99th Inf. Div. WW II) 15 May 1909, 30 Oct. 1966
Virginia W. Rose w/o Percell E. Rose	27 Oct. 1920, 26 Apr. 1987
Percell E. Rose (USA)	Born 17 Sept. 1917
Annie Mae Long	9 Oct. 1919, 13 Dec. 1984
Averette W. Grimsley (Sgt. USA)	31 Dec. 1929, 31 May 1973
Lucy P. Culbreth	27 May 1932, 8 Aug. 1994
Jerald M. Wilson	15 Aug. 1975, 18 Sept. 2001
Julius Darren Boone "Ju Boy"	12 Jan. 1977, 4 July 1998
Walter H. Boone, Jr.	26 Oct. 1951, 17 Oct. 1993
Helen Pickett Toomer	25 Jan. 1892, 5 Jan. 1987
Jessie Irene West	3 May 1922, 6 Feb. 1987
Clyde Winston West (Pfc. USA WW II)	29 June 1916, 1 Mar. 1990
Frank J. Costello (USA WWII Korea & Vietnam)  25 Apr. 1923, 5 Feb. 1979
Walker D. Huggins	19 Aug. 1911, 17 June 1980

4th ROW IN MIDDLE

Geraldine Davis Brown	4 Oct. 1926, 14 Oct. 1980
Peter Cummings (Sfc. USA Korea & Vietnam)  16 July 1929, 27 Aug. 1980
Dewey Howard, Jr. (S Sgt. USA Korea & Vietnam) 25 June 1931, 15 Aug. 1979
Floyd W. Johnson "Sputnik"	13 Dec. 1965, 29 June 1979
Esther Pearl Humphrey	1915, 1980
Joseph Lee Flood, Jr. (Sfc. USA)	13 Nov. 1943, 21 Dec. 1979
William F. Cheeks (Tec. 5 USA WW II)	14 Feb. 1924, 14, Mar. 1980
Berkeley Edwood Freeman, Sr.	13 Apr. 1913, 24 May. 1980
Ruel I. Wright (USA WW II)	21 Feb. 1927, 21 Jan. 1981
James E. Davis (USA WWII)	3 Jan. 1927, 28 Jan. 1982
Alexandra Wiggs (USA Vietnam)	6 Jan. 1942, 9 May 1993
Roxanna McLaurin Fisher	5 May 1903, 3 Sept. 1989
Marion Duet West	6 Mar. 1912, 14 Oct. 1975
Maggie Brown Fisher	17 Sept. 1907, 17 Sept. 1993
William Evander s/o Johnny & Nancy S. Fisher  7 Sept. 1893, 10 Jan. 1965
Martha Ideala Brown w/o W. A. Capps	22 Oct. 1905, 4 July 1963
Albert W. Capps	25 June 1900, 22 Dec. 1967
Nora Maultsby McGill	3 Apr. 1925, 6 Jan. 1967
Mamie Saxton Maultsby	9 Apr. 1903, 1 Dec. 1996
Hazel C. Alexander	30 Oct. 1902, 6 June 1973
Ruby Ruth Wilkes	31 Jan. 1927, 4 Aug. 1973
Lillie Myers Washington	13 Aug. 1913, 6 June 1997
Rufus J. Washington (Reverend)	28 Aug. 1907, 26 Aug. 1985
Evette G. Harris Evans	20 Jan. 1967, 28 Oct. 1987
Bonnie "Michelle" McPherson	15 Nov. 1964, 11 Oct. 1999
Carrie L. Dawson Urquhart	2 Sept. 1945, 16 Feb. 1997
Laurene W. Perkins	24 July 1928, 4 June 1998
Neil Calvin Scott (Pvt. USA WW II)	14 Dec. 1926, 17 Mar. 1987
Alton J. Godwin ("A. J.")	4 Oct. 1958, 15 July 1983	
Carlie Rubin Royal (USN WW II)	25 May 1914, 30 Sept. 1992
Lucille Johnson Sutton	22 Feb. 1931, 24 Mar. 1990
Nancy L. Johnson	9 Nov. 1912, 8 May 1980
Herbert H. Leary (USA WW II)	5 Nov. 1928, 16 Jan. 1986
Glenn M. Branch	1932, 1982

5th ROW IN MIDDLE
		
Kathleen White Shaw	1 June 1905, 6 Oct. 1990
Walker Eugene Fairley	3 Aug. 1929, 6 Oct. 1992
Charlie Roger Williams	29 Apr. 1948, 10 Jan. 1987
Alec McDonald	1933, 1988
Juanita Humphrey Lyles	28 Nov. 1941, 18 Mar. 1986
Elizabeth McMillian Thompson	29 Sept. 1902, 27 Apr. 1982
Julia Ann Johnson "MaMa Julia"	11 Feb. 1939, 29 Apr. 1992
Raye Anthony Boyce	23 Apr. 1959, 2 June 1982
Mildred W. Robinson	25 June 1937, 17 Jan. 2000
Mary Benton McLaurin	2 June 1919, 22 Mar. 1998
Artis F. Moses "Wiz"	2 Oct. 1966, 15 May 1993
Harvey Eugene Carroll (USA WW II)	18 Feb. 1921, 12 Nov. 1983
Paul Mont Branam	20 Oct. 1911, 14 Nov. 1981
Allie Ryals Barber	17 Feb. 1898, 21 Feb. 1968
Pascal Barber, Sr. (NC Pvt. Medical Department WWI)  19 Jan. 1897, 27 Nov. 1963
Andrew Roberson (NC Pvt. USA WW I)	22 June 1889, 10 Feb. 1967
Karlfonza D. Smith	28 Nov. 1974, 24 Dec. 1994
Nancy W. Lambeth w/ o Lee R.	28 May 1941, 28 Feb. 1995
Lee R. Lambeth	31 Jan. 1935, 26 Feb. 2000
Billy Hudson	Born 10 Feb. 1919
Mary H. Hudson w/o Billy H.	27 June 1916, 19 Mar. 1993
Howard W. Hudson	30 June 1948, 13 June 1998
James E. Hudson	27 Sept. 1939, 31 Jan. 1987
Lillie M. Thompson	Born 5 Feb. 1919

6th ROW IN MIDDLE

Alexander "Smitty" Smith	9 July 1926, 14 Apr. 1982
Jack C. Jackson (S Sgt. USA WW II)	27 Dec. 1916, 9 June 1982
Alfred Bobbitt "J. C."	8 Jan. 1923, 29 Dec. 1990
Barbara Jean Thomas "B. J."	6 Dec. 1943, 28 May 1985
Barbara J. Walker Thomas "Toots"	6 June 1935, 5 June 1988
Ollie McFayden	1914, 1993
Howard "Mickey" Smith, III 	30 Apr. 1964, 15 Jan. 1994
Albert H. McFayden	3 May 1915, 30 Mar. 1986
Albert Lee McFayden	12 Apr. 1967, 2 May 1994
David Joseph Stepp (USN)	25 Mar. 1959, 26 June 1992
William M. Stepp (Spc. 4 USA 82nd Airborne) 9 Aug. 1940, 29 Apr. 1997
George Davis, Jr. (Cpl. USA WW II)	10 Nov. 1918, 14 Jan. 1994	
John B. Goude (NC Pvt. Co. F, 324th Inf. WW I) 24 Feb. 1894, 19 Mar. 1967
Robert W. Smith	30 May 1894, 1 Nov. 1974
Nina P. Miller	9 Oct. 1927, 5 Mar. 1999
Fletcher McNeill (Funeral home marker)	1921, 2001
Mamie Hagans (Funeral home marker)	1921, 2001
Eva Mae Thomas McKoy	19 Sept. 1924, 12 Oct. 2000
Katina M. Hope "Tina"	5 Apr. 1979, 20 July 2000
Shirley McLeon Sykes	7 Mar. 1935, 12 Aug. 1996
Mary H. McMillan ("Big Mom")	27 Sept. 1930, 10 Feb. 2000
Winnie Dunmore	6 May 1898, 19 Mar. 1993
Angelynn Guions McLeod	10 Feb. 1944, 5 Nov. 1986
Merlin Matthews	1 Oct. 1917, 25 Dec. 1981

7TH ROW IN MIDDLE

Mae Lois McLean	8 Nov. 1939, 21 May 1987
John Tryon Williams	1961, 1989
Dwight E. Bryant	Born 6 Aug. 1935
Margaret J. Bryant w/o Dwight E.	11 Dec. 1932, 19 Dec. 1995
Howard Smith, III (USA Vietnam)	23 Feb. 1937, 25 Nov. 1995
Luella G. Burkes	9 June 1930, 6 Dec. 1982
Carl Alford Burkes (S Sgt. USAF Korea & Vietnam)	14 Mar. 1928, 12 Aug. 1991
Mary Lee Gause	28 July 1929, 5 Sept. 1997
Elder Jimmy Hill Jr. 	24 Feb. 1944, 23 May 1995
Tiffany Nichole Holmes  (picture on  Tombstone)	15 Jan. 1975, 25 Mar. 1999

All on same tombstone
{Josephine Hodges "Joe"	6 Nov. 1915, 28 Feb. 1994}  Anna Hodges Smith "Sweet"	6 Nov. 1906, 
17 Nov. 1993} & Doris A. Smith	9 Sept. 1926, 25 Apr. 1993}
Alice Louise Hinson	17 Oct. 1913, 5 Sept. 1965
John Luther Hinson	8 July 1893, 12 July 1970
Margot Hofmann Zawilin	29 June 1938, 15 May 1967
Henry W. Cooley (Illionis, Sgt. 80th Ord. Gp. WW II) 1 July 1917, 3 June 1968
Mildred Cummings James	23 Aug. 1927, 11 Mar. 1973
Irene P. Cummings w/o Herbert C.	13 Jan. 1907, 4 Sept. 1974
Herbert C. Cummings	Born 24 Apr. 1903
Robert McCormick	22 Apr. 1940 12 Nov. 1999
Maggie Murphy (Funeral home marker)	19?2, 2001
Adella Graham (Funeral home marker)	1939, 2001
Gary McMillan	1967, 2001
Rosa L. Rhone	15 July 1927, 22 Jan. 2001
Grady B. McMillan	29 June 1919, 10 Apr. 1995
Barbara J. McMillan	4 Nov. 1952, 7 Aug. 2000
Nico D. Marshall	27 Oct. 1983, 1 June 2000
Jay W. Swartz	4 Aug. 1936, 30 July 1999
Alfred J. Boney	15 Nov. 1926, 2 Feb. 1996
Patricia S. Meymandi	6 Oct. 1940, 4 Feb. 1990
Russel E. Franklin	31 Oct. 1926, 2 Sept. 1983

8th ROW IN MIDDLE

John T. Smith (Tec. 5 USA WW II)	30 Nov. 1925, 5 June 1886
Chester Lee Murphy (SMSN USN)	1 May 1938, 22 May 1985
Daisy Smith	2 May 1899, 11 May 1988
Annie R. J. Williams	23 Sept. 1923, 9 Sept. 1985
Blanchie H. Scott	27 Aug. 1905, 5 Apr. 1993
Mavis Marie Roberts	21 Dec. 1945, 26, Apr. 1987
Ruth M. Grooms	1930, 1994
Dora C. Gillard	1910, 1994
Alease Wooten Stewart	11 June 1933, 10 Dec. 1988
Harry Fuller (USA WW II)	7 Feb. 1924. 22 June 1994
William F. Thames	25 Sept. 1954, 17 Sept. 1993
Samuel Barfield	25 Jan. 1897, 8 Feb. 1966
Alder Parker Black	31 Jan. 1899, 27 May 1967
Alma L. Walters w/o Emanuel M.	7 Sept. 1915, 23 Dec. 1972
Emanuel M. Walters	9 Oct. 1915, 7 Oct. 1994
Anthony B. Jackson	30 Nov. 1962, 13 Dec. 1999
Edith Ann Glover Gardner	14 Jan. 1942, 10 Jan. 2000
Beatrice Johnson (Funeral marker)	1945, 2001
Rosemary Moseley (Funeral Home marker)	1929, 2001
Judy B. Fuller	3 Jan. 1942, 28 Mar. 1995
Alice Bernice Brodie	16 Dec. 1919, 9 Apr. 1992
Mary E. Avery	8 June 1949, 1 Mar. 1998
Clyde Furr, Jr.	1 Nov. 1932, 22 July 2001

9th ROW IN MIDDLE

Janie Ruth Graddy	17 Jan. 1932, 17 Sept. 1991
Hubert A. Graddy (USA Korea)	5 June 1926, 4 June 1984
Donald Arrington	24 Oct. 1958, 28 Nov. 1986
Josephine Ivey Lewis	1 Nov. 1910, 8 July 1990
Charles L. Garnes, Sr. (USA Korea)	19 Nov. 1930, 31 Mar. 1993
Novella W. McCormick	11 Nov. 1912, 2 Feb. 1995
Michael Grubbs (Spc. 4 USA)	14 May 1962, 4 Aug. 1995
Donna G. Waugh	24 Oct. 1946, 27 June 1991
Joseph Herman Robinson h/o Mamie Cameron  10 July 1907, 19 Aug. 1995
Mamie Cameron Robinson	Born 11 Nov. 1911
Ira L. McMillan (S Sgt. USA)	18 July 1957, 23 Sept. 1989
Benton I. McMillan	22 June 1916, 28 Oct. 1986
James Walker (Ohio, Sgt. Major USA Retired, Vietnam)  25 Jan. 1944, 29 Sept. 1989
Roy C. Cook h/o Kathleen P. Cook	8 July 1900, 11 Mar. 1966
Kathleen P. Cook	15 Oct. 1902, 6 July 1988
Florence E. Jacobs	27 May 1922, 7 Aug. 1967
Jason C. Martin, Jr.	11 Apr. 1941, 6 July 1968

Same tombstone
{Earline D. Brown	25 Nov. 1925, 6 May 1992  & Duncan G. Brown	11 Sept. 1909, 15 Nov. 1972)
Guinda Sue Alsman	5 Dec. 1965, 11 June 2001
Sarah Brown Gilbert	12 Aug. 1958, 10 Mar. 1995
Linda Elizabeth Vick w/o Willie Matthew Brown 16 Apr. 1946, 3 July 1980
Prentice Pruitt, Jr.	29 Sept. 1948, 26 Nov. 1999
Lottie Edward	Died 8 Oct. 2000 74 yrs.

Same tombstone
[Fay Daniel Gibson	7 Feb. 1921, 19 Oct. 1997  & Alimena McLamb Gibson	23 Mar. 1919, 11 Aug. 1984 ]
Hillary "Shag" Locklear	12 Aug. 1923, 29 Dec. 1999
Robert Richard Rasch, Jr.	19 Oct. 1956, 19 Oct. 1990
Susie T. Covington	29 May 1904, 14 Feb. 1986

10th ROW IN MIDDLE

Kathleeen Raynor w/o Clarence E.	1915, 1999
Clarence E. Raynor	1907, 1990
James Albert Barrett	1 Jan. 1950, 31 Aug. 1985
Sally B. Bullard	15 Nov. 1902, 19 Dec. 1990
Leroy Henry	1943, 1988
Harold Pridgen	16 Feb. 1949, 17 July 1993
Marvin Williams (USA WW II)	15 Jan. 1922, 17 Feb. 1992
Eddie E. Duffie	30 Jan. 1972, 19 Nov. 1993
Gertrude Jordan Napier w/o Raymond Robert  18 Dec. 1903, 22 Nov. 1967
Raymond Robert Napier	Born 22 June 1920
Florence M. Mott	2 Sept. 1918, 23 Jan. 1973
Marlene Wade Capps	20 July 1936, 13 Nov. 1972
John Russell Mott, Sr.	30 Sept. 1939, 9 Dec. 1990
James E. Matthews (Cpl. USA WW II, Korea)	1920, 1982
Hubert Carlyle Matthews "Hub"	4 Sept. 1924, 28 May 1995
Sidney Breedlove (Funeral Home marker)	1968, 20001		
Grave (unreadable) Funeral home marker
Bernice Quick Eddy	20 Sept. 1921, 9 Oct. 1991
Leonard G. Jones	17 Oct. 1956, 13 Apr. 1998
Cozie C. Baucom	Born 5 June 1921
Leroy Baucom h/o Cozie C.	27 Feb. 1916, 27 July 1994

11th ROW IN MIDDLE

Ervin Brodie	1911, 1985
Nancy B. Currie w/o Matthew	1916, 1989
Matthew Currie	Born 1918
Sallie Kate Spells	24 Aug. 1904, 12 Mar. 1992
Lewis W. Spells	12 Dec. 1912, 4 Jan. 1993
Lovie G. Strickland	27 Sept. 1904, 28 Dec. 1995
James Earl McKeller	18 July 1938, 11 Jan. 1995
Sarah Mae Vereen Gainey	1 Nov. 1954, 12 Aug. 1995
Annie R. McFayden w/o Ollie McFayden	30 Dec. 1946, 14 Dec. 1995
Mildred J. Johnson	14 Jan. 1935, 17 Jan. 1996
Martha Malone Cook	6 Oct. 1930, 4 Dec. 1993
Stephen M. Hicks	13 June 1959, 30 Jan. 1979
Dora N. Campbell	16 Aug. 1898, 19 Oct. 1983 
Archie Campbell (NC Pvt. MG Co. 53rd Inf. WW I)  15 Aug. 1892, 10 July 1966
Inez Taylor w/o Leon Fisher	1912, 1967
Cerease M. Crabtree	6 July 1911, 10 Jan. 1996
Albert Crabtree (Pvt. USA WW II)	3 Apr. 1910, 14 Mar. 1985

Frances L. Nelson McKnight w/o Harry T.  Born 1 Mar. 1949 Married: 8 June 1996  Harry T. McKnight 16 Mar. 1949, 
31 Dec. 2000	
J. Archie Campbell	31 Jan. 1930, 18 June 1999
Jacqueline D. Wyatt (Evangelist)	20 Nov. 1951, 9 Dec. 1995
Erina Smith	22 Nov. 1944, 11 May 2000

12th ROW IN MIDDLE

Matthew G. Burris (USN WWII)	15 Feb. 1921, 7 Sept. 1984
Mary Irene Cousar	8 Feb. 1951, 5 Feb. 1985
Frances W. Gainey	27 Sept. 1909, 10 Sept. 1985
Pearl V. Oliver	17 Aug. 1898, 30 Dec. 1985
William Lawrence Ray, Jr.	28 May 1957, 11 June 1991
Nellie Mae Jackson	2 May 1944, 27 Oct. 1994
Kathleen Thigpen  Johnson w/o Luther Franklin  23 Feb. 1910, 17 Mar. 1988
Luther Franklin Johnson, Sr	15 July 1907, 12 Aug. 1996
James M. Robinson	21 Dec. 1954, 2 Dec. 1988
Woodrow R. Bradley, Sr.	17 May 1931, 26 Aug. 1994
Rosa C. Bradley	8 May 1896, 14 May 1983
Rachel G. Wilson	25 Dec. 1914, 20 July 1995
Earl L. Hall h/o Eula Mae Hall	1 Mar. 1944, 21 Dec. 1983
Eula Mae Hall	Born 16 June 1947
Matthew H. Hall	16, June 1913, 17 Jan. 1988
Lonnie Gregory, Jr.	25 Jan. 1959, 23 Oct. 1917
William Lee Branch	13 Dec. 1929, 27 Oct. 1972
Joseph Arthur	23 Aug. 1962, 1 May 2000
Winnie A. Leavy	6 May 1904, 16 July 1999
Dorothy Fuller (Funeral home marker)	1935, 2001
Donnie Morrison (Funeral Home marker)	1957, 2001
Willie Ann S. Herring	8 Jan. 1937, 8 Aug. 2000
Betty Sue Godwin Norton	30 June 1934, 17 July 1996
Margaret Mae Faircloth m/o Floyd Melvin Faircloth,  Jr.  30 Apr. 1924, 19 Apr. 1986
Floyd Melvin Faircloth, Jr.	Born 14 July 1955
Avery Eugene Williams (USA WW II)	29 Dec. 1923, 19 May 1983

13th ROW IN MIDDLE

Graham E. Williams	25 May 1922, 7 July 1986
Retha M. Jones	28 Apr. 1914, 6 Aug. 1991
Says on tombstone {Sabrina  / Fernandor	Angelia Rena Kirkland	22 Jan. 1960, 16 Nov. 1989
James Junior Pitt	28 Aug. 1936, 16 Apr. 1994
Lynwood McKoy	28 Nov. 1935, 3 Dec. 1995
Julia B. Garland	17 July 1925, 27 June 1996
Michael "Mike" James	6 Jan. 1959, 7 Dec. 1995
Charlie L. Holmes (Sgt. USA Vietman)	7 Dec. 1946, 27 Sept. 1995

Same tombstone
Allen R. Green	7 May 1915, 10 Jan. 1966 & Thelma L. Green	14 Oct. 1911, 6 Feb. 1987
Carrie Jackson Thames	14 Aug. 1896, 29 Sept. 1972
Alex Filmore Thames	14 Oct. 1894, 23 May 1968
Maggie Mae Sessoms Hales (92 years)	1 Sept. 1896, 26 Aug. 1989
William Marshall Hales	5 Jan. 1894, 12 Aug. 1972
Martha F. Coble	3 May 1915, 19 Apr. 1993
Charlie A. Coble h/o Martha F.	5 Oct. 1895, 2 Mar. 1974
Lola Grace Graves	15 Oct. 1932, 29 Dec. 1987
Carl Wesley Bell	13 Dec. 1913, 23 Mar. 2001
Candis L. Ray	12 Apr. 1941, 7 Aug. 1996
Larry Monroe Page	11 July 1957, 28 Dec. 1985
Marilee Duncan Cashwell	1 June 1939, 17 Aug. 1985
Jerry G. Edwards	1954, 1985

14th ROW IN MIDDLE

Clayton Lorenza Graham	27 Nov. 1953, 25 Dec. 1987
Dorothy Mae Parker	15 May 1932, 10 Feb. 1986
Lois Tucker Malloy	2 May 1941, 3 Dec. 1993
Fred Norman, Jr. (Sp 5 USA)	6 Sept. 1958, 28 June 1992
Michael Kiyoshi Johnson	17 Aug. 1970, 4 Oct. 1991
Wesley J. Garland	11 Nov. 1924, 24 July 1994
Floyd O. Ellis	26 Oct. 1905, 8 June 1988
Maxine White	17 Aug. 1942, 30 Apr.  1995
Hubert White, Sr.	28 Mar. 1935, 5 Aug. 1995
Saudia E. Meigham	1 Feb. 1963, 3 Oct. 1983
James Michael Scaggs	29 June 1965, 22 Nov. 2000
Edgar Greer Scaggs (Mississippi SFC. Btry. C, 98th Field Arty. Bn)  29 Aug. 1933, 10 June 1965
William H. Harris (NC S Sgt. 7th Field Arty, WW II) 1 May 1900, 29 June 1968
Rena W. Hall	14 Mar. 1876, 5 June 1972
James Allen Walker (Reverend)	7 Sept. 1930, 26 Sept. 1972
William Henry Walker 	6 May 1910, 16 June 1981
Mildred Akers Walker w/o William Henry 19 Aug. 1916, 28 Dec. 1994
Thelma Akers Cooper	11 Oct. 1898, 19 Nov. 1974
Jessie S. Hall	9 May 1925, 15 Oct. 1983
Evelyn Faulk Sanders	2 Apr. 1916, 22 May 1999
Bernice L. Ratley    (Mar: 26 Nov. 1976)	Born 17 Dec. 1949
Wanda G. Ratley w/o Bernice L.	Born 18 Mar. 1952
Craig Hunt Herdener	17 Oct. 1968, 22 Feb. 1996
Elaine Hunt Herdener	1 Feb. 1933, 14 Aug. 1995
Virginia Hunt Stewart	16 Apr. 1928, 5 Oct. 1993

15th ROW IN MIDDLE

Doris L. O'Sullivan	6 Mar. 1902, 8 Sept. 1991
Clarence A. O'Sullivan	22 Oct. 1901, 23 May 1990
Nezzie Meekins	Born 13 Feb. 1918
Henry Taft Meekins h/o Nezzie	10 June 1913, 5 Nov. 1987
David Earl McMillian  (Funeral Home marker)	1953, 2000

Same tombstone
Naomi Hamer	14 Feb. 1924, 9 May 1996 & Thad E. Hamer	8 Sept. 1910, 7 Dec. 1995
Laura D. Moore - Reyes	16 June 1925, 20 Feb. 1996
Dean Cowan (USA Vietnam)	22 Mar. 1953, 7 Sept. 1993
Corey Desmond Williams	16 Apr. 1980, 3 Jan. 2000
Brenda Lee Collins	13 Sept. 1958, 21 Oct. 1997
Ruth Cox Tharp (Connecticut 2D Lieut. Army Nurse Corps, WW II)  10 Jan. 1921, 14 Sept. 1964
Thelbert Sanders	9 Sept. 1920, 2 July 1968
Vivian J. Morrison	27 Mar. 1925, 9 Apr. 1972
Lonnie Morrison	2 Feb. 1910, 12 Sept. 1982
Patricia W. Turner	Born 28 Nov. 1936
James E. Turner, Jr. h/o Patricia W.	16 Apr. 1935, 14 Aug. 1995
Arlene H. Caudle	17 Apr. 1924, 18 Nov. 1999
Robert A. Page (Pvt. USA WW II)	3 July 1926, 18 Nov. 1997
Teresa McCormick (Funeral home marker)	1948, 2001
Neil Wayne Gibler (Sp 4 USA)	12 Feb. 1938, 10 Dec. 1994

16th ROW IN MIDDLE 

Julia Mae Coleman	2 May 1926, 22 May 1988
John Hamilton (USA WW II)	22 May 1928, 9 June 1989
Thomasina McMillian	17 July 1975, 6 Nov. 1994
Stella Cameron	1929, 1995
Reva H. Prevatte	4 Nov. 1921, 15 May 1990
Hildreth M. Prevatte	1 Aug. 1918, 22 Nov. 1983
Joe L. Taliaferro (USA Vietnam) 	3 Feb. 1940, 15 Jan. 1995
Frank Drummond	9 Jan. 1931, 3 Mar. 1992
Loretta Ray McDonald	26 Oct. 1896, 13 Feb. 1986
Clyde Ray Bray	25 Dec. 1908, 9 Apr. 1964
James Wilton Gray	27 July 1909, 16 Mar. 1967
Grieta Zuzans (Born in Perkone, Lativa)	1 Mar. 1890, 26 Aug. 1968
Pernon R. Bain (NC Pvt. Btry C, 5th Regt. Arty)  11 July 1908, 18 Aug. 1968
Max T. Hester h/o Lois M.	1915, 1992
Lois M. Hester	24 Jan. 1920, 24 July 2001
Felton Autry	Born 30 Aug. 1915
Ada Ruth Autry w/o Felton	15 Nov. 1914, 24 Mar. 1981
Johnny Allen Underhill	21 Mar. 1948, 25 June 1999
Eleanor Skeels Snell	18 Sept. 1928, 1 Aug. 1989
James Green h/o Amelia	1906, 1983
Amelia Green	Born 1909
Williard Grey Fowler (Sp 4 USA)	29 Oct. 1941, 7 Mar. 1988
Mary Chavis Gilmore	3 Mar. 1932, 8 Sept. 1993
Thomas S. Gilmore	31 Oct. 1950, 4 Aug. 1986

17th ROW IN MIDDLE

Cora Alice Hoffman	18 Nov. 1894, 26 Oct. 1981
Scelia Williams	1906, 1988
Christopher C. Chambers	9 Oct. 1944, 12 Jan. 1993
Hester McNeill Harrison	9 Dec. 1915, 6 Dec. 1986
Charlie Junior Williams	12 June 1951, 29 Apr. 1994
Bertha B. McDonald	23 Dec. 1926, 12 Oct. 1995
John Robert Johnson	30 Jan. 1946, 8 May 1996
Gloria C. Norris w/o John C.	Born 20 Jan. 1937
John C. Norris (USA Korea)	3 Aug. 1922, 5 Feb. 1989
John F. Norris	1 Oct. 1957, 7 Feb. 1989
Harry Jones	24 Dec. 1954, 12 May 1995
Viola B. Collins w/o Walter A.	Born 1 Nov. 1920
Walter A. Collins	13 July 1925, 28 June 1986
Doris Gardner Tatum	28 July 1924, 29 Feb. 1964
Odell Tatum (NC Sgt. 621st Base Unit AAF WW II)  28 Sept. 1921, 29 Feb. 1964
George Ware (Kentucky ET 1st USN Retired WW II)  13 Dec. 1912, 29 Jan. 1969
Claude C. Calloway, Jr.	26 Apr. 1958, 3 Jan. 1972
Maggie S. Calloway	2 June 1920, 26 Oct. 1992
Elizabeth Jane Marter	11 Mar. 1961, 27 July 1983
James E. Mence, Jr.	1913, 1968
Morris Morgan	Born 21 Mar. 1927
Elaine Morgan w/o Morris	11 Apr. 1931, 21 Aug. 1999
Lawrence McLaurin  (Funeral home marker)	1926, 2001
Savalas Ray Cousar	15 Oct. 1974, 22 Apr. 2000
John F. Fowler (USAF)	29 May 1937, 17 Oct. 1986
Roderick Franklin Fowler	22 Feb. 1970, 20 Sept. 1986
Bobby Allen Chance	25 Nov. 1956, 22 May 1981
Stephen M. Hubert	18 Nov. 1964, 26 Nov. 1994
Nellie Jones Pollard	21 Feb. 1926, 1 Oct. 1990
Robert Frances Pollard (Tec. 4 USA WW II)  31 May 1917, 19 Nov. 1980

18th ROW IN MIDDLE

Ada F. Sessoms w/o Franklin L.	5 Mar. 1903, 13 July 1980
Franklin L. Sessoms	Born 9 Dec. 1907
Howard P. Mahnken (USA WW II)	1 Jan. 1918, 19 Sept. 1984
Veronica Ray Davis	7 May 1956, 29 Mar. 1994
Deborah A. Martin	29 Aug. 1956, 1 June 1994
Emma "Mu" Pickett	14 June 1916, 7 Aug. 1996
Lamond Bernard Thomas (picture  on tombstone)	29 Mar. 1973, 28 Nov. 1995
Howard Glenn Williford (AMN USAF)	31 Jan. 1953, 20 Sept. 1982
Thomas A. Shaw	11 July 1975, 7 May 1994

Same tombstone
[Betty G. Hales (m/o Sue & Shirley)	8 Mar. 1913, 17 June 1982  & Sue H. Arnett d/o Betty G. Hales b. 10 Jan. 1931
Denelle Y. Washington	28 Oct. 1963, 10 Oct. 1994
William Brock	9 Dec. 1922, 2 Nov. 1988
William Laverne Brock	4 Mar. 1948, 13 Aug. 1984
Joseph Carl Smith (Pfc. USA WW II)	6 Aug. 1926, 15 July 1982
Ella Rasberry	30 July 1895, 17 Nov. 1975
Patrick D'Augustino (NC Capt. 36th Field Arty. WW I & II)  31 May 1903, 19 Jan. 1969
Bettie Gray Davis w/o Alfonzie Williamson   16 Oct. 1934, 7 May 1983
James Arthur Minor Ray (USA WW II)	1922, 1978
Mary Lucille Driver Anderson	30 Nov. 1906, 14 Nov. 1978
Marion Hodge (USA WW II)	29 Aug. 1916, 14 Feb. 1983
Harvey L. Nobles h/o Betty R. Nobles	22 Aug. 1937, 15 Jan. 2000
Betty R. Nobles (Mar. Harvey L. Nobles 5 Apr. 1953)   Born 27 July 1938
Percy E. Marvin Davis	21 June 1930, 10 Apr. 1997
Daniel Parrott	Born 24 Nov. 1951
James Graham Newman (A2C USAF)	21 Jan. 1936, 14 Sept. 1996
Jeanette O. Turner w/o William H.	8 Aug. 1920, 22 Sept. 1993
William H. Turner	17 Mar. 1926, 22 Dec. 1994
Fannie M. Cook w/o A. C.	9 Mar. 1919, 4 Oct. 1983
A. C. Cook 	7 Feb. 1918, 7 June 1991
Alma Christine Davis	24 Aug. 1930, 26 Jan. 1990
Tammy Irene Turner	15 Feb. 1968, 3 Apr. 1985
Gertha Lee Owens McDonald	Born 4 June 1927
Buford Ottis McDonald, Sr.  (Mar. 52 Years)	4 Jan. 1924, 18 July 1996

19th ROW IN MIDDLE

Alvertes Washington	15 June 1927, 22 Oct. 1990
Lou Alice Brown	30 Jan. 1935, 19 Mar. 1992
Lewis Johnson (Funeral Home marker)	1941, 20001
Harry Lewis Brayboy (USA)	15 May 1938, 9 Sept. 1984
Queen E. Evans	Born 8 Oct. 1933
William O. Evans h/o Queen E.	22 Sept. 1933, 31 Jan. 1994
Joseph Williams, Jr. (USA)	15 Mar. 1936, 8 Feb. 1995
Mattie Gardner h/o George 	no date
George Gardner	5 June 1915, 24 Apr. 2000
Joseph Louis Killins (SFC USA)	11 Apr. 1939, 29 July 1994
Laura Mae Wardlaw	11 Mar. 1921, 2 Oct. 1990
Sadie Bell Harris McArthur	2 Sept. 1906, 19 Apr. 2000
Antonie Helga Williams	Born 23 July 1929
Raymond Cradock Williams h/o Antonie Helga  (SFC USA WW II Vietnam)	6 May 1925, 10 Nov. 1984
John E. Simmons (USA WW II)	19 July 1912, 18 Apr. 1986
Annie Alma Collins	Aug. 1898, 27 Jan. 1965
Walter S. Collins 	Sept. 1884, 19 Aug. 1959

Same tombstone
{John William Hamilton (SSgt. USA WW II, Korea & Vietnam) 20 Mar. 1924, 5 Dec. 1994 & Maxine Gulley Hamilton 
w/o John Williams  23 Oct. 1928, 25 Nov. 1968
Gilbert P. Humprey (NC SMI USN WW II) 30 Oct. 1925, 20 Nov. 1971
Daniel Elmore Smith	21 Nov. 1969, 31 Jan. 1981
Herman E. Stephens (Funeral home marker)  24 Nov. 1918, 2 Dec. 2000
William Wright Pate (Cpl. USMC WW II) 26 Aug. 1918, 30 Nov. 1989	
Jamesena K. Clark    (picture on tombstone)	25 Dec. 1924, 19 Dec. 1998
Jerry W. Grimsley	30 Dec. 1974, 15 May 1994
Jake Franklin Denning	24 July 1898, 2 May 1981
James H. Russ (Pfc. USA WW II)	11 Feb. 1919, 14 Sept. 1982

20th ROW IN MIDDLE

Marsha Barnhill Porter	1955, 1981
Emilie H. Caldwell w/o H. Glenn	1903, 1984
H. Glenn Caldwell	Born 1906
Alice Allen	7 Feb. 1921, 27 Nov. 1994
Harold E. Gustofson	1938, 1988
Maude Eva Tew w/o Hassell Lee	15 Sept. 1912, 21 Oct. 1986
Hassell Lee Tew	Born: 4 Sept. 1914	
Annie Laura Swinson	5 June 1910, 18 Nov. 1980
Frieda Brooks Kibele	29 July 1909, 18 Nov. 1986
Elbert Edison Kibele (Lieut. Col. USA WW II Korea)  24 Oct. 1906, 10 July 1980
Sabino Pastore	24 June 1890, 28 Jan. 1981
Geraldine Bates Hutchins	4 Oct. 1957, 12 Feb. 1994
Thomas F. Trogdon	1934, 1981
Anton Denkel h/o Christine K. 	27 Feb. 1915, 10 Feb. 1983
Christine K. Denkel	Born 15 Apr. 1912

Same tombstone
Ollie M. Woods	25 Nov. 1891, 14 Mar. 1985  & Donald F. Woods	3 Nov. 1892, 3 Sept. 1984
Percy L. Pender	19 Mar. 1890, 24 Jan. 1959
Grace W. Graves	10 June 1917, 9 Feb. 1969
Donald Ray Thompson	18 Nov. 1939, 17 Jan. 1981
Philip Amos Foushee, Jr. (USAF)	18 Jan. 1927, 17 Dec. 1981
Florence Williamson	28 Dec. 1919, 17 Feb. 1993
John Albert Williamson	7 May 1918, 21 July 1994
Howard Gibson Usher (Cpl. USA WW II)  4 Sept. 1908, 14 Dec. 1984
Adele Mary Elley	Born 15 Dec. 1902
Lennie Fleishman	Born: 12 June 1928
Fred E. Hames (Sfc. USA WW II Korea) 	24 Apr. 1926, 30 June 1995
Leroy Dobson (Funeral Home Marker)	1938, 1993
Benjamin F. Williams 	Born 27 June 1923
Rebecca V. Williams	11 Nov. 1925, 8 Oct. 1981
Fernande DE. Avenell	1900, 1981
Cathy A. Mincey	18 Dec. 1958, 12 Sept. 1980
Grave here with no name
W. Rudolph Bullard (USN)	20 Dec. 1922, 12 Jan. 1985
Susan A. Hall	14 Dec. 1917, 3 Mar. 2001
Thomas Stewart Hall	6 July 1909, 5 Feb. 1979		

21st ROW IN MIDDLE

William Carlie Benton (NC Pfc. USA WW II) 8 Feb. 1921, 19 Nov. 1972
Margaret E. Benton	5 Feb. 1896, 8 May 1968
William Bill Benton	12 Mar. 1886, 26 Feb. 1972
Nellie K. Woloszyn	1904, 1983
Freddie Zilly Denning	29 May 1953, 27 Apr. 1998
Christine Fisher Goodwin	1909, 1989
Carey Jackson Goodwin	1908, 1981
Talmage Lee Jordan (Tec. 5 USA WWII)	21 Sept. 1916, 5 Dec. 1996 
Cora Mae Miller w/o Father Virgil Miller	   1913, 1987
Lillie M. Tyndall	28 Oct. 1912, 15 Feb. 2001
Allen Tyndall (1st SSgt. USA WW II)	16 July 1915, 2 Sept. 1982
Mamie Kayawkluk	11 June 1906, 9 Oct. 1982
John Lee McArthur	1 Aug. 1904, 7 Oct. 1964
Edgar Johnny Cox	3 Apr. 1901, 5 Mar. 1964
Naomi Jackson McInnis	16 June 1903, 8 Nov. 1979
Archie Cameron McInnis	6 Dec. 1898, 29 Apr. 1968
Mary M. Duncan	1907, 1971
Lonnie D. Williamson	10 Sept. 1915, 5 Nov. 1971
Durwood J. Collins h/o Florence Y.	4 Nov. 1914, 6 Nov. 1991
Florence Y. Collins	Born 21 Apr. 1918
Helen Juanita Spraggins	25 Sept. 1930, 23 Aug. 1996
Same tombstone
Vincent C. Cagnina	1899, 1983  & Florence M. Cagnina	Born 1914

Same tombstome
Myrtle Caulder Driver	Born 14 Feb. 1923  Married: 18 June 1944 & William Ammer Driver, Jr. 20 Aug. 1919, 
7 Aug. 1991
Fred A. Williamson (Sgt. Co. C. 355th Inf Bn. 89th Div. USA WW II)  21 May 1921, 21 July 1998
Eugene Pittman Stephens h/o Ruby Kivett   4 Feb. 1922, 8 Nov. 1977
Ruby Kivett Stephens	no date

Same tombstone
Sao Thi Le	1 Jan. 1919, 12 Oct. 1986  From Vietnam  Lap Dinh Vu	1 Jan. 1914, 1 Dec. 1995
Ollie McNeill (Sgt. USA)	9 Jan. 1903, 29 May 1974
Frank H. Bailey h/o Minnie C.	19 Jan. 1901, 22 Jan. 1953	
Minnie C. Bailey	26 Aug. 1894, 24 May 1976
Ernest C. Cashwell	13 July 1909, 4 Feb. 1974
Neill L. Cashwell (NC Pvt. USA WW I)	13 June 1896, 23 Aug. 1973

22nd ROW IN MIDDLE
Road separates 21st and 22nd rows

Angela Tavus Woodell (Pfc. USA Vietnam) 5 Sept. 1941, 5 June 1977
Ray Acher Harris	16 July 1929, 22 Aug. 1972
Dalma Prince Brunson	18 Nov. 1897, 26 July 1974
Lucy R. Futreal	28 July 1904, 7 Oct. 1981
Henry Nickerson Futreal (USMC) two stones  one says:  28 Dec. 1899, 15 Nov. 1976; another one says: 1900 - 1976
Mary Helen Bailey	30 Nov. 1938, 30 Sept. 1976
Betty Lee B. Tew	Born 20 Apr. 1932
Hulen McCray Tew	22 Mar. 1933, 22 Oct. 1981
Hildred Hendrix Jones	22 June 1920, 29 Dec. 1995
Un Son Kim (Korea)	1907, 1982

Same tombstone
{Georgia J. Collins	22 Oct. 1919, 1 Dec. 1992  & George C. Collins	13 July 1915, 2 Feb. 1982
Lee Honest Glazebrook, Jr. (USA WW II Korea)  17 Feb. 1926, 24 Apr. 1981
Woodrow Davis (South Carolina Sp3 504th Tank Company  82nd Air Born Division WW II)	7 June 1927, 20 Mar. 1964
Margaret Ann Cronin House	21 Mar. 1912, 25 Oct. 1984
James L. Cronin	1912, 1958
Mary Campbell w/o William Mangum Morgan  24 May 1897, 30 May 1961
William M. Morgan (North Carolina, 1st Lieut. Company E, 119th Inf.  30th Division WW I) 24 Dec. 1897, 19 Apr. 1958
Eva F. Atkins	1899, 1970
William James Atkins	23 Oct. 1884, 16 Dec. 1959
Matthew Carl Atkins, Sr. (DK1 USA WW II Korea)	 29 June 1924, 14 Oct. 1979
Lonzy Carl Faircloth (N C Cpl. Co. F, 119th Inf. WW II) 11 June 1896, 24 Apr. 1966
John W. Reno	8 Sept. 1889, 27 Feb. 1974
Shirley Garland White	5 Nov. 1913, 7 Sept. 1999	
John W. White	16 Dec. 1906, 2 July 1977
Nancy Ann Dickson	4 Apr. 1941, 18 Nov. 1974
Howard M. Smith (Funeral Home marker)	1915, 1978
Albert K. Davis	19 Aug. 1926, 9 Dec. 1973
Ida Lou Faircloth	1 Apr. 1943, 26 Sept. 1972
Susan Leigh d/o Raymond & Helen Cheek 27 Dec. 1970, 26 July 1972
Raymond Lee Cheek (Pvt. USA WW II)	20 Feb. 1928, 16 May 1989

23rd ROW IN MIDDLE

Ruth McKee infant d/o Kathleen & William McKee  Died 15 July 1950
Kathleen Brunson McKee (Mar. 14 Dec. 1940)	25 Feb. 1923, 16 July 1981
Edwin Frank Richter	25 Oct. 1897, 8 Feb. 1979
David W. Dixon (UT 2 USN)	22 Feb. 1947, 14 Feb. 1979
Mary Rebecca Dixon w/o Alva E.	6 July 1918, 30 Oct. 1990
Alva E. Dixon (Sfc. USA WW II Korea)	13 June 1922, 25 June 1990
Marvin David Tew	18 Sept. 1908, 23 Feb. 1982
Lannie Ruth d/o L. G. & Betty Edge	18 May 1951, 9 Aug. 1951
Elisabeth S. Rixon (Born in Wells Austria) 5 Apr. 1920, 30 Jan. 1984
Charles R. Rixon, Jr. s/o C. R. & Elisabeth Rixon  Died 11 Jan. 1958
Charles R. Rixon (M Sgt. USA WW II, Korea) 19 Oct. 1916, 2 Nov. 1991
Sadie Mae McLeod w/o Waties Page	24 Nov. 1916, 28 Aug. 1982
Waties Page McLeod, Sr.	23 Jan. 1897, 30 Aug. 1984
Cleveland Ray (USA WW II)	23 Feb. 1907, 23 Apr. 1982
Clyde Ray	26 Jan. 1910, 10 June 1978
Roscoe Ray	26 Jan. 1911, 29 Nov. 1975
Laura Pelt w/o Jim 	12 Oct. 1906, 8 Feb. 1958
Jim Pelt (South Carolina Pvt. Salvage Div. QMC WW I) 16 Feb. 1893, 29 Sept. 1967
Monserrate "LiLi" Cruz	8 July 1892, 1 Nov. 1973
Linnea D. Aunes Fischer	14 Apr. 1912, 3 Nov. 1973
Mabel A. Faircloth	1908, 1987

Same tombstone
Buford G. Doub h/o Nina P.	9 June 1910, 27 Feb. 1984 Married: 23 Dec. 1965 & Nina P. Doub	15 Sept. 1906, 
13 Feb. 1989
May E. Brantley w/o Ivory W.	16 Jan. 1928, 30 Sept. 1994
Ivory W. Brantley, Sr.	11 Nov. 1916, 14 July 1999
Corinne K. Herring	13 Mar. 1911, 22 July 1984
George G. Herring	2 Sept. 1910, 12 Apr. 1985
Kitty Sue Gerlosky	10 May 1961, 16 Oct. 1996
Lula A. Peltier w/o William A.	7 Feb. 1901, 19 Sept. 1984
William A. Peltier	9 Aug. 1907, 20 July 1983
Leslie Yvonne Eggers	25 Aug. 1971, 22 July 1983

Same tombstone
Harvey H. Grey h/o Ruby F. Grey	11 Dec. 1919, 25 Nov. 1983 & Ruby F. Grey	Born 10 May 1921
Itas Jane Borders (Funeral home marker)	10 Dec. 1919, 21 May 2001	
Fred W. Borders (USA)	12 Mar. 1923, 27 Mar. 1978
Steven Mitchell Tobias	8 Aug. 1978, 11 Oct. 1978
Jonathan Wayne Tobias "Jon Boy"	4 July 1972, 8 Aug. 1977
Arthur Auburn Faircloth "Ott"	21 Aug. 1926, 15 Dec. 1980
James Arthur Faircloth "Jim Bo"	12 Dec. 1957, 24 Mar. 1976

24th ROW IN MIDDLE

same tombstone
{Arnold C. Davidson	13 Oct. 1912, 27 Oct. 1989 & Shethar R. Davidson w/o Arnold C.	9 Feb. 1912, 7 May 1995
Royalee Douglas Fairfax Williams	9 Aug. 1940, 25 July 1980
Garland Ray Williams (FN USN Korea)	28 Nov. 1932, 31 Mar. 1991
Helena W. Stoeckley	7 June 1952, 14 Jan. 1983
Silas Junior Strother (USA Korea)	6 July 1931, 5 Sept. 1986
Effie Dunham	11 Apr. 1901, 11 Dec. 1992
Ceresa Ann Hessell	3 June 1969, 28 Mar. 1996
Leslie Hudson (T Sgt. USAF WW II Korea & Vietnam) 23 Dec. 1920, 3 Sept. 1984
Two wooden crosses on two graves with no name
Hazel J. Tatum 	10 Mar. 1937, 27 Aug. 1995
Henry Tatum (Funeral home marker)	1917, 2001
Joseph Angelon	1916, 1989
Stephany Tosco Dence	17 Apr. 1954, 17 Jan. 1985
George John Tasco (USN WW II)	6 Nov. 1927, 5 Feb. 1990
John C. Covington	12 June 1928, 3 Nov. 1992
John Pugh	Died 7 Aug. 1958
Lila Eleanor Parrish	2 Aug. 1900, 14 June 1969
Milton L. Parrish, Jr. (South Carolina Sgt. 684th Air Mat Sq. 
AAF WW II)	2 Aug. 1915, 16 Sept. 1970
Emily Ives Browder	21 Oct. 1912, 3 Nov. 1973
William Calvin Browder	22 Jan. 1900, 11 May 1980
Miranda Cogdell Futrell	24 Nov. 1955, 13 Sept. 1997
Anderson J. Morrell, Jr. (S Sgt. USA Air Corps WW II) 25 Sept. 1916, 25 July 1992

same tombstone
{Hilda Flowe Brock	Born 13 June 1939  Married: 28 Nov. 1957  & Carson Willie Brock h/o Hilda Flowe	
17 July 1938, 20 Dec. 1996
Dan - Thi - Nguyen	16 Feb. 1908, 1 Dec. 1989
Marie Kennedy Morgan (born in Atlanta, Texas) 19 June 1907, 8 Nov. 1986
Roswell Deforrest Morgan (born in Dotham, Ala.) 5 Oct. 1906, 14 Oct. 1988

Same tombstone
Winfield E. Punch	25 Aug. 1922, 1 Nov. 1995 & Gladys S. Punch	Born 26 Mar. 1923
Frank C. Harris (S2 USN WW II)	28 Mar. 1926, 4 Mar. 1981
Mary L. West. Russell	24 Sept. 1932, 2 June 1980
Marcella McInnes	1965, 1979
Felicia M. Hughley	14 June 1977, 23 Feb. 1983
Tae Young Kim	23 Oct. 1973, 10 June 1979
Edmund Marshall Olver	23 Dec. 1897, 13 Mar. 1979	

25th ROW IN MIDDLE

same tombstone
{Charles O. Jones	Born 7 Feb. 1928 & Bertha M. Jones w/o Charles O.	19 Jan. 1929, 7 Oct. 1991
Lillie Mae Jones	31 Dec. 1911, 16 Nov. 1992
Grace Margaret Miller	7 Jan. 1901, 17 Jan. 1988
Jimmy D. Lamb (Sp5 USA)	22 Dec. 1947, 4 Feb. 1989
Barbara T. Campbell	22 Oct. 1957, 9 Sept. 1992
Sharon Palmera H. Suggs	1944, 1989

same tombstone
Vicky Raynor Tew	Born 2 Dec. 1944  & Hasselle Graham Tew h/o Vicky	23 Dec. 1946, 23 Jan. 1998
Robert Lee Capps	10 Nov. 1935, 18 Aug. 1983
Lena Tucci Mannara	Born 16 Nov. 1920
James Richard Mannara (Tec4 USA WW II)  25 Mar. 1915, 14 Oct. 1998
Katie W. Carter	16 May 1916, 23 Sept. 1992
Mary Phillips Powers	14 Sept. 1895, 4 Aug. 1963
Clark C. Powers	1 Mar. 1883, 26 Mar. 1959
Alton J. West	12 Aug. 1932, 17 Feb. 1970

Same tombstone
Julia West	Born 26 Mar. 1945 & Daniel Junior West (Sfc. USA Korea & Vietnam) 17 Apr. 1928, 10 Apr. 1994
Linda Fay West	22 Aug. 1948, 23 Sept. 1994

Same t ombstone
William Daniel West	29 Aug. 1907, 25 Apr. 1988 & Mildred M. Norris West	5 Apr. 1909, 28 Nov. 1987
Bernice White Branch	1937, 1984

Same tombstone
Aline N. Moore w/o Baxter F.	12 Oct. 1914, 9 Oct. 1998 & Baxter F. Moore	Born 28 Oct. 1928

same tombstone
Gracie Barfield	14 Nov. 1919, 20 Oct. 1995 & J. Corbitt Barfield	10 May 1904, 12 Oct. 1990

Jimmy H. Jackson	13 May 1966, 27 Mar. 1998

26th ROW IN MIDDLE

same tombstone
Marie Holmes Whisman w/o Arthur A.	15 Dec. 1919, 1 Apr. 1998 & Arthur Austin Whisman	20 Dec. 1919, 19 Apr. 1984
Diane Denise Peterson	3 May 1965, 19 Dec. 1985
Harold J. Gibson	15 July 1957, 19 Feb. 1998
William Lee Finick "Deacon"	1929, 1996
Wilbert Smith, Jr.	29 Apr. 1929, 16 May 1998
Sandra M. Andrews	Dec. 1949, Nov. 1986

Same tombstone
Belinda Kay Witz w/o Jesse E	16 Feb. 1953, 19 Nov. 1998 & Jesse E. Witz	Born 16 Apr. 1952)
Carol Ann Glazebrook "Bootsie"	18 Sept. 1955, 20 May 1999
Terry McLaughlin (picture on stone)	6 Dec. 1975, 7 Jan. 1999
David Burl McElveen (Beloved son "Duke")	22 Apr. 1968, 5 Oct. 1983

Same tombstone
Donald McElveen, Jr. h/o Brenda H.	28 Feb. 1939, 10 Sept. 1997 & Brenda H. McElveen	Born 4 Aug. 1955
Roskar Manly	20 Dec. 1925. 10 May 1983 
Lillian S. Yarski	19 Sept. 1907, 13 Aug. 1965
Anthony John Yarski (Penn. M Sgt. USA Ret. WW I & WW II) 25 Apr. 1894, 15 Aug. 1959
Flossie M. Warwick	21 Aug. 1915, 3 Nov. 1973
Bobby Lee Hostler (USA)	22 Nov. 1940, 20 Nov. 1987

Same tombstone
Andy E. Atkinson	Born: 17 Dec. 1929 & Onita L. Atkinson w/o Andy E.	7 May 1931, 19 Aug. 1988
William H. Hobbs ("W. H.")	21 Aug. 1940, 5 July 1998
Pauline L. Thames	1 Mar. 1917, 19 June 1998
Robert Lee Thames (Funeral home marker)	17 Oct. 1927, 24 Oct. 2000
L. D. Godwin	28 Feb. 1922, 27 May 1997
Lela C. Godwin w/o L. D.	8 May 1915, 22 Feb. 1995
George Knox Pomeroy, Sr.	14 Jan. 1933, 10 Dec. 1991

27th ROW IN MIDDLE

Alphanso B. Garren (USA WW II)	24 Feb. 1926, 18 July 1992
Same tombstone Doris L. Dutcher	Born: 12 July 1925 & Dale A. Dutcher	Born: 18 Sept. 1925

Same tombstone
Marshall Harris Muse, Jr.	Born: 15 Jan. 1924 & William Presley Muse brother/o Marshall  Born: 28 Feb. 1931
Mary E. Harris	3 May 1945, 4 Aug. 1996
Louise Rowell Webb	15 Dec. 1921, 22 Feb. 1986
Mary Webbe Tottle	17 Aug. 1951, 3 Dec. 1987
Ronald Lee Tucker	21 May 1952, 7 Dec. 1998
Betty Marie Jones	30 Sept. 1933, 24 Nov. 1995
Mildred Polly Jones	29 Apr. 1938, 23 May 1994
Virginia Ann Nix Payne	19 Sept. 1943, 24 Feb. 1983
Grace L. Watson	30 Dec. 1928, 19 Jan. 1997
Glenda Haddock Barton	17 Nov. 1947, 21 Apr. 1995
James Pelt, Jr. (NC AN USNR WW II)	26 Mar. 1928, 10 Dec. 1964
Tammi Ann d/o Bobby W. & Ann Brown	 21 Dec. 1965, 20 Feb. 1970
Alfred E. Hafermaas	7 Nov. 1902, 12 Mar. 1970
Ilse Hafermaas Miller	25 Nov. 1925, 20 Sept. 1973
Edward L. Perry, Jr. (RM 3 USN Vietnam)  7 Feb. 1950, 17 Apr. 1982
Clarence Lee Johnson	1 June 1920, 20 June 1996
Michael George Sinclair	14 Aug. 1968, 16 Mar. 1998
Mrs. Artie Holmes (Funeral home marker)	1 July 1923, 25 Dec. 2000
Conley H. Jones (Reverend)	12 May 1923, 20 Nov. 1994

Same t ombstone
Ertle Lamb	Born: 18 Nov. 1918 & Iona Elizabeth Lamb w/o Ertle	Born: 17 June 1922
Kermit Nelson Honeycutt	14 Jan. 1950, 14 Mar. 1992
Burchel "Butch" Jackson, Jr.	9 Apr. 1939, 28 Oct. 1989
Eddie L. Brown	17 Oct. 1952, 29 Nov. 1988
Willie M. Porter	9 Sept. 1935, 16 Oct. 1984

Same tombstone
Robert G. Skipper, Sr. h/o Amelia	1916, 1984 & Amelia D. Skipper	Born: 1935
Maryland A. Porter (Pvt. USA WW II)	15 Mar. 1926, 30 Apr. 1997
Myrtle B. Wells	1 Sept. 1920, 1 Oct. 1988
Hubert Carson Porter	5 Nov. 1917, 19 June 1986

28th ROW IN MIDDLE

Ruth E. Schrader	31 Oct. 1928, 15 June 1985
Mary Hendrix Moore	24 Apr. 1916, 5 Dec. 1986
Amanda H. Nantz	25 Oct. 1937, 16 Mar. 1994
Cherie Lee Hagerman	13 Apr. 1972 1 Dec. 1996
Annie Bulah Melvin	17 July 1915, 7 Jan. 1998
Phillip Garland Johnson (picture on stone)	1 Mar. 1951, 28 Oct. 1999
Robert E. Robinson h/o Bernice Robinson; father of Tracy Lockhart  3 Oct. 1927, 13 Dec. 1998
Daitwon I. Lockhart s/o Tracy Lockhart; grandson of Bobbie &
Bernice Robinson	7 Dec. 1992, 6 June 1995
Rosalie P. Smith	14 Feb. 1903, 15 Feb. 1995
Benjamin T. Smith	6 June 1903, 20 Apr. 1965
Sarah E. O'Neil	3 Aug. 1896, 27 Mar. 1970
Ellen Elizabeth Murphy (2D Lieut. USA)	12 Oct. 1918, 4 Sept. 1975
Marmon Allan Johnson	9 Oct. 1926, 3 Apr. 1992
Robert Thomas (Married: 1 Mar. 1973)	11 May 1934, 5 June 1990
Freddie Barfield	28 Oct. 1949, 18 Jan. 2000
Noami Kinard	28 Sept. 1935, 22 Sept. 2000
Nelson Jones	10 Mar. 1948, 31 July 1998
Lula J. Cooper	20 May 1924, 30 Dec. 1987
Viola Parker Bishop	Born: 1924
Thurman C. Bishop h/o Viola Parker; (USA WW II) Chief Of Fayetteville City Fire Department # 28)	1920, 1983
Geneva P. Parker	1897, 1984

29th ROW IN MIDDLE

Akaya Prescott	2001, 2001
Evelyn W. Sanders Evans	27 Mar. 1954, 13 Feb. 1991
Evander Washington	11 July 1927, 16 June 1999
Tokiya P. Washington	9 Aug. 1990
Darril Nantz	22 May 1958, 18 Aug. 1994
Henry M. Marrs, Sr. (1st Sgt. USA WW II Korea & Vietnam) 6 Feb. 1921, 26 Mar. 1985
Mattie C. Leak	30 Aug. 1903, 6 Jan. 1997
Whitfield Leak, Jr. (USA WW II)	10 Jan. 1913, 23 Aug. 1997
Mary B. Copeland	3 July 1922, 6 Feb. 1994
John P. Purdie	29 Apr. 1924, 25 Nov. 1998
Marlene Geneva McLaughlin Covington	22 July 1903, 26 Jan. 2000
Henry Moses, Jr. (Sfc. USA)	6 July 1928, 28 June 1995
Kitric Shavoy Reeves ("Project Stars")	15 Sept. 1973, 14 July 1997
Brian Kirk	12 Oct. 1969, 11 Feb. 1997
Joseph F. Branson	11 Aug. 1902, 15 June 1965
Willie L. Futch	25 Aug. 1888, 9 July 1970
Frederick C. Salter	9 July 1938, 24 June 1989
Docia E. Milsap	12 May 1931, 26 Dec. 1998
David Lee McEachin	21 Feb. 1938, 9 Jan. 2000
Mamie Ellen Locklear  (married 6 May 1977)	21 Oct. 1935, 11 Aug. 1990
Shella Elaine McAllister Spikes	12 Aug. 1964, 22 Sept. 2001
Sarah Glenn Spease	21 May 1936, 14 Oct. 1994
Jay Gottschalk	29 Feb. 1932, 8 July 1988
Delphine Mae Batista	23 Aug. 1913, 17 May 1990
Ethel C. Peroutky	1896, 1988
Anton G. Peroutky	1892, 1995
Wilma S. Mazarick	Born 15 Oct. 1930
Milton S. Mazarick	17 Mar. 1931, 18 July 1983

30th ROLL IN MIDDLE

Carl Patrick Davis	23 Nov. 1931, 31 July 1989
Roy Lee Hill	12 June 1918, 31 July 2000
Lonzo Mace	1944, 2001
Marilyn Morrow	16 Jan. 1931, 18 Aug. 2001
Faye Everett Davis	10 Feb. 1948, 10 June 1999
Mamie I. Virgil (Funeral home marker)	22 Jan. 1925, 7 Feb. 1999
Neal Archie Lane, Jr. (Tec. 5 USA WW II) 24 Oct. 1919, 12 Sept. 1998
Ray E. Thompson (NC Pfc. USMC RES WW II)  30 May 1919, 14 Dec. 1965	
Dorothy Bullard Thompson	24 Sept. 1928, 25 Feb. 1997
Neta Maynor	25 Oct. 1902, 1 May 1970
Leonard C. Eastman (USA Korea)	25 Mar. 1931, 20 Oct. 1990
Ruth Keels Williams	28 Jan. 1946, 31 Dec. 2000
Melodie Anne Jackson Blasko	16 Apr. 1970, 9 Aug. 1996
Joyce A. Beale	13 Apr. 1942, 24 June 1999

Same tombstone
Florence Louise Williams w/o Earl Grover   26 July 1931, 19 Feb. 2000 &  Earl Grover Williams b. 21 Apr. 1933
Eunice T. Jackson	21 Oct. 1946, 13 Oct. 1987
Elizabeth A. Wegner	3 Dec. 1926, 17 Feb. 1998
Henry Walker Canady (USA WWII)	9 Sept. 1909, 1 Oct. 1983

31st ROW IN MIDDLE

Harry Underwood, Jr.	3 Oct. 1938, 9 Jan. 1984
2 graves with flowers but no markers
Janes "Mule" Reeves	23 Sept. 1948, 14 Oct. 1997
Felicia Purvis	1975, 2001
Allie Mae Elliott	5 Feb. 1919, 24 Nov. 1988
Betty R. Green	3 May 1932, 17 Mar. 1999
Charles R. Montooth (USN WW II)	8 Feb. 1923, 11 Dec. 1989

Same tombstone
Ethel J. Emery	Born 5 Sept. 1942 & John Emery h/o Ethel J.	25 May 1941, 9 May 1997
Thomas M. Lloyd, Sr. (NC USN WW II)	4 Oct. 1905, 29 Dec. 1960
Mable H. Wiggs	27 Jan. 1928, 8 Feb. 1962

Same tombstone
Elsie D. Tyson	28 Nov. 1907, 20 Dec. 1989 & William Tyson h/o Elsie D.	27 Apr. 1906, 10 June 1970
Albert M. Faircloth	6 Sept. 1947, 13 May 1999
James Anderson "Anthony"	17 Mar. 1971, 17 June 1995
Geneva M. Finney	14 Sept. 1938, 28 Dec. 1998
Lydia Tuck (Funeral home marker)	1957, 2001
Albert D. Britt (USMC WW II)	12 July 1920, 28 May 1994
Jerome Carter	12 May 1913, 1 Oct. 1988
Deborah L. Strickland (A1C USAF)	18 Apr. 1960, 17 Aug. 1985

32nd ROW IN MIDDLE

Same tombstone
Hazel C. Jones	Born 12 Feb. 1935 & Alton L. Jones h/o Hazel C.	18 Feb. 1934, 4 Nov. 1989

Same tombstone
Mary T. Harden	1932, 1990  Sisters  Margaret A. Pittman	1933, 2001
Rosetta A. McNeill	29 July 1906, 4 May 1998
Bobby McKoy	14 Feb. 1942, 1 May 2001
Harold W. McNeill	6 Nov. 1925, 20 Aug. 1992
Gertrude T. Hagans (Funeral home marker)	8 July 1922, 14 July 2000
Fannie L. Armstrong	Born 22 Feb. 1927
Mary Kerr d/o Annie Belle & John H. Culbreth, Sr. 14 Dec. 1919, 2 Nov. 1973
Annie Lee Tyler	22 June 1908, 22 June 1970

Same tombstone
Thywell Tyler	Born 5 June 1928 & Beulah M. Tyler w/o Thywell	21 Sept. 1922, 29 May 1991

same tombstone (Reads The Johnson Sisters)
Irene Virginia Johnson	9 Apr. 1900, 22 Nov. 1972  & Jannie Enzie Elizabeth Johnson	 Born 20 Nov. 1912

same tombstone
Susie Smith Johnson	Born 15 May 1927 & Bernice Anderson Johnson	27 Jan. 1915, 11 Dec. 1987

same tombstone
Ruth Wilson Nelms	24 Jan. 1919, 10 June 1993  Married: 16 Jan. 1946 Malcolm Donald Nelms	8 Aug. 1923, 20 Sept. 1999
Jerry D. Frazee	1946, 2001
Loretta Pearl Frazee	7 Sept. 1918, 18 June 1996
Rosa Kearney Jefferson (Funeral Home marker)  13 Aug. 1942, 2 Jan. 2001
Falisa M. Adams (Funeral home marker)	21 July 1966, 19 Mar. 2001
Cleveland Pearl Burns (USA)	16 June 1929, 18 Sept. 2000

Same tombstone
Flora K. Owens	Born 7 Jan. 1917 & David C. Owens h/o Flora	2 July 1906, 27 Jan. 1998

same tombstone
Eileen Carson Suggs	Born 17 July 1906  husband and wife  Marvin Sanford Suggs (D.C. Ph. C)	21 July 1899, 5 Jan. 1984

33rd ROW IN MIDDLE

Minnie D. McEachern	22 Apr. 1927, 7 Apr. 2000
Charles Milton Hare (Cpl. USA Korea)	1 July 1931, 27 Feb. 1991
Spencer Bellamy (Funeral home marker)	5 Feb. 1944, 21 May 2001
Robert E. Bellamy	1953, 1989
Kaner David Sykes	25 Sept. 1906, 12 Feb. 1978
Robert H. Sykes (NC Pvt. USA WW II)	3 Feb. 1903, 12 Nov. 1972
Leamon Hoffman, Jr. (S2 USN WW II)	19 Aug. 1925, 11 Aug. 1992
Nellie Mae Hoffman	5 June 1944, 13 Oct. 1971
Leamon Lee Hoffman	19 Jan. 1905, 20 Feb. 1966
Mary English Hoffman	26 Feb. 1884, 26 Oct. 1960
James D. Honeycutt (NC Tec 3 923rd Sg. Co. WW II) 5 May 1922, 18 Oct. 1960

same tombstone
Monica R. Condo	13 June 1912, 7 Mar. 1981 & Ralph K. Condo h/o Monica R.	27 June 1915, 20 Sept. 1970
Ethel Hunter w/o Robert M. Watts	29 Mar. 1914, 29 Oct. 1986
Robert M. Watts	4 May 1912, 30 May 1971
Renate Christine Hayes	9 June 1947, 16 Aug. 2000
Raymond Wiggins, Jr.	25 Jan. 1932, 9 Jan. 1996
Lorine Woods (Funeral home marker)	18 Nov. 1925, 4 Apr. 2001
Cecil Judd (Cpl. USA)	24 Apr. 1928, 8 Aug. 1990
Emma N. Hyatte	8 Jan. 1906, 20 Mar. 1997
William A. Strickland, Jr. (USA)	27 May 1962, 3 Mar. 1990
Claude Hyatt (Pfc. USA WW II)	13 June 1909. 21 Feb. 1985

34th ROW IN MIDDLE

Lorna Lane Bryant	Died 3 Sept. 1997
Jimmy Reid McLean	28 Feb. 1949, 19 Feb. 1998
Mary L. Owens	16 J an. 1913, 26 Mar. 1998
Dorothy English Taylor	6 July 1963, 2 Feb. 1999
Lurina P. Whithead	22 May 1922, 18 Feb. 1999
Mary B. Matthews (Pastor)	7 Dec. 1922, 15 Jan. 1999
Junius M. Tew (NC Pvt. Co. B, 703rd MP Bn. WW II) 29 Dec. 1916, 8 Jan. 1971
Mildred Moore (picture on stone)	31 Aug. 1948, 19 Sept. 1999
David Howard Deering	24 Oct. 1970, 16 Nov. 1989
Alexander McKeithan (Funeral home marker)     1946, 2001
John Howard Capps (F1 USN WW II)	15 Dec. 1927, 18 Jan. 1989
Marlo Max Crawley	20 June 1934, 21 July 1986

35th ROW IN MIDDLE

same tombstone
Pearl M. Wood	5 Sept. 1917, 29 Sept. 1995 Married 10 Feb. 1934 Ruffin R. Wood	11 May 1911, 21 Nov. 1985
Donald Glenn Wood (USAF)	2 May 1941, 4 July 1989
Tillman McKeller	6 June 1909, 15 Mar. 1999
Helen M. Ferguson	13 Apr. 1904, 13 Feb. 1993
John F. Ferguson	5 July 1908, 20 Aug. 1974
David L. Chamberlain (NC Sp4 USA Vietnam)   29 June 1946, 31 Aug. 1971
Reece Ashley Butler (NC Gy Sgt. USMC Korea & Vietnam) 7 Feb. 1928, 11 Jan. 1971
Mary Alice Bethea Butler	7 June 1898, 5 Oct. 1976
Ruth Butler Adams	6 Apr. 1925, 20 July 1993
Ronnie  M. Seiger	6 Sept. 1967, 23 May 1987
Myles Nelson Raynor (SN USN Korea)	18 July 1933, 3 July 1990
Loretta Jones (Funeral home marker)	1943, 2001
Daisy Oates	1 Mar. 1920, 11 Jan. 1989
Mark A. Stewart	6 Aug. 1963, 3 Aug. 1986
Kenny F. Stewart	10 Nov. 1956, 22 Feb. 1981
James Felton Stewart	11 May 1910, 24 Feb. 1980

36th ROW IN MIDDLE

Lacy Lee Graham	3 Aug. 1931, 2 Dec. 1994
Pauline Cogdell Forshee	18 May 1922, 16 June 1991
Donna West Beale	3 Sept. 1965, 17 Dec. 1986
Douglas Murchison	20 Sept. 1927, 5 Nov. 1987
Jerome P. Farmer	26 Dec. 1956, 14 Feb. 1999
Felicia Cunningham (Funeral home marker)	Died 2 May 2000  33 yrs.

Same tombstone
Betty M. Gillis w/o Joshua 	13 Oct. 1950, 22 Jan. 1999 & Joshua Gillis 	Born 26 Apr. 1946
Travis Kevin Hodges	13 Apr. 1976, 4 June 1997
Grace P. Watts	16 Apr. 1923, 27 Mar. 1987
Susan Revels Player	Died 10 Nov. 1957  72 yrs.
Wayne Roy Borowski (NC Col. Co. D, 4th Bn. 503rd Inf. Bsm -Arcom -Ph, Vietnam)	24 Apr. 1952, 3 Apr. 1971
Dorothy E. Zabransky	3 Apr. 1890, 4 June 1974
Robert David Jeffares (SSgt. USMC WW II Korea) 20 June 1928, 8 June 1985
Carl S. Hammond (USA WW II)	6 Oct. 1923, 10 Mar. 1997
Dewey Edgar Eugene Prevatte (A2C USAF)  19 Feb. 1932, 18 Oct. 1999
Larry J. Cartrette	28 Mar. 1948, 28 Nov. 1998

37th ROW IN MIDDLE

Willie Bell Kelsey (S2 USN WW II)	26 Jan. 1925, 9 Sept. 1985
Alberta O. DeMaray	19 May 1910, 10 Mar. 1990
Elizabeth H. Zawisha	19 Sept. 1926, 16 Feb. 1995
Bernard Farlow (funeral home marker)	1946, 2001
Grave with no marker (possible a man)
Esther Pearl Leggett Monroe	30 Aug. 1933, 25 Mar. 1999
Charity V. Carpenter	14 Feb. 1927, 17 Feb. 1997
Julia T. Weatherly	26 Mar. 1892, 23 Oct. 1973
Thomas J. Weatherly (South Carolina, Pvt. Co. A, 2nd Regt.  N. C. Infantry Spanish American War)	
14 Jan. 1878, 26 Jan. 1966

Same tombstone
Mae T. Williams	Born 29 Mar. 1909 & Roby W. Williams h/o Mae T.	12 June 1897, 15 June 1971
Everette M. Corn (N.C. SSgt. USA WW II)  21 Nov. 1917, 3 Feb. 1974
Linwood L. Jackson, Sr. (USN WW II)	12 Aug. 1925, 15 Jan. 1979
Darrell Taylor Patterson 	29 Jan. 1951, 5 Mar. 1988
Robert Eugene Holeman (USA Korea)	17 Feb. 1934, 7 June 1982

Same tombstone
Geraldine Williams Holland	Born 30 Aug. 1935 & David Martin Holland h/o Geraldine (Sp4 USA)
28 Oct. 1935, 30 Oct. 1990
Clarence Lee House (Cpl. USMC Vietnam)  10 Oct. 1944, 19 Feb. 1998
John Edward Shelander	20 Dec. 1964, 1 Sept. 1997

Same tombstone
Bonnie L. Butler	Born 29 Aug. 1940 Married: 2 Mar. 1957 & Legrand S. Butler "Tank"	4 July 1936, 30 July 1999

same tombstone
Harold Devere Black (Lieut. on Fayetteville Fire Department) 17 Nov. 1916, 7 Jan. 1998	& Marion Kennedy 
Black w/o Harold	Born 28 Oct. 1926
Billie Jean Bryant Jones  (picture on stone)	1 Oct. 1932, 1 Mar. 1991
Deborah Deloris Dalton	23 Nov. 1956, 5 Nov. 1985
Stephen D. Cunningham "Buddy"	29 Aug. 1947, 27 Sept. 1980

Same tombstone
Lillie Tyndal Pertee	8 Nov. 1920, 22 Mar. 1987 Married: 19 June 1942 Claude Lawrence Pertee h/o Lillie	
Born 1 July 1920
Ronald C. Donevan (GM USN WW II)	17 July 1927, 28 Aug. 1978	

38th ROW IN MIDDLE

Reba M. Billings	Born 12 Nov. 1929
James R. Billings	27 Aug. 1934, 30 Nov. 1988
James E. Shaw (Reverend)	2 Sept. 1942, 1 Apr. 1997
Charles Harrleson	6 Sept. 1925, 15 Feb. 1990
Carrie G. Harrleson Davis m/o Mildred, Margaret, Charles & Elizabeth 17 Oct. 1901, 3 Nov. 2000

Same tombstone
Alphonse Joseph Denoncour	8 Aug. 1920, 19 Sept. 1995 husband and wife M. Margaret Edwards Denoncour	
Born 16 Dec. 1921
Randy Lynn Taylor	6 Apr. 1960, 28 Nov. 1988
Eugene A. Taylor (USAF Korea)	5 Aug. 1915, 11 May 1993
Florence Cellner	11 Sept. 1914, 8 May 2000
W. Conrad Brunner (USA)	2 July 1913, 8 Nov. 1995
Betty J. Powell Evans	5 Nov. 1948, 16 Aug. 1990

Same tombstone
Dorothy Hinson Autry	Born 30 Aug. 1940 & Gene L. Autry (SK1 USN Vietnam)	12 Sept. 1938, 4 May 1993

same tombstone
Mattie Bolton Brafford	31 July 1913, 5 Nov. 1999 & Nathan Augustus Brafford "Gus" 11 Mar. 1911, 25 Mar. 1985
Annie Lee McLeod Spears	26 Jan. 1875, 3 Apr. 1964
Lula McLeod	21 July 1883, 5 Feb. 1961
Howard W. Davis (NC S2 USN WW II)	27 Jan. 1924, 9 Sept. 1971
Neill Watson Capps	10 May 1916, 25 July 1982
Hoyt Keith Lawson (Pfc. USA WW II)	1914, 1978
James Gilbert Coward (USA)	5 Oct. 1909, 12 May 1978
Kay F. Royal - McRay	12 Apr. 1944, 6 Oct. 2000
Joseph C. Royal (Pastor)	29 Mar. 1942, 23 Oct. 1978
Maria G. Minugh	15 Jan. 1920, 11 July 1978
William O. Jackson (USAF WW II)	7 Mar. 1921, 18 Mar. 1985
George E. Stanger (Sfc. USA Vietnam)	11 June 1944, 12 Mar. 1987

Same tombstone
Renus Maultsby	Born 17 July 1927 & Dorothy Marciano Maultsby w/o Renus	3 July 1928, 16 Nov. 1997
Mable M. Sparkman	25 May 1924, 4 Oct. 1992

Same tombstone
Floyd E. Keller	8 July 1937, 16 Apr. 1990 & Nancy L. Keller	Born 20 June 1931 
Talmadge Preston Walker (S Sgt. USA WW II)   25 Feb. 1924, 17 Jan. 1980
Willa Mae Jones	2 May 1920, 22 Aug. 1993
Edgar T. Jones (SM AJ USA WW II)	28 Nov. 1906, 16 Oct. 1979
Paul Dolle	1914, 1979

Same tombstone
Rosa Lee J. Scholl	Born 29 Sept. 1920 & Harry Scholl (USA WW II)	28 Nov. 1920, 29 Mar. 1994

39th ROW IN MIDDLE 

Lottie Register House	14 Apr. 1922, 30 July 2001
Linda H. Benson	22 Mar. 1949, 22 July 1995
Donnie Craig House	15 Dec. 1959, 5 Nov. 1993
Bertha J. Traub	1 May 1922, 26 Oct. 1985
Thomas Robert Bowles	Died 9 July 1990
James E. Davis (USN)	23 July 1926, 19 Mar. 1997
Helen H. Hollanek	1911, 1994
Daniel Merle Wescott	2 July 1925, 26 June 1981
Inez Pauline Sellers	20 Jan. 1910, 17 Mar. 1993

Same tombstone
Peter McGirt	26 Mar. 1908, 9 June 1989 & Margaret D. McGirt	3 Aug. 1917, 12 Feb. 1986
James P. Baguley	1911, 1982
Frank Douglas Davis (USA WW I)	15 June 1900, 16 June 1981

Same tombstone
Gladys Fann Harrington Autry	4 Aug. 1910, 15 Apr. 2001 & Jessie Theron Autry	11 Dec. 1906, 10 July 1957
Ralph F. LaRue (S Sgt. USA WW II)	21 Aug. 1905, 25 Feb. 1978
William M. Jackson (Pvt. USA WW I)	18 June 1899, 29 Oct. 1973

Same tombstone
Sarah E. House	14 Oct. 1912, 28 Sept. 1981	 & Robert Vance House	6 Oct. 1912, 19 Nov. 1976
Alfred Charles Adams (S Sgt. USA)	5 Nov. 1921, 24 Dec. 1977
Lillian L. Smith (Funeral home marker)	1918, 2001	
Ira Smith (USA WW II Korea)	26 July 1915, 17 Feb. 1989
Nash W. Phillips (USMC WW II)	11 July 1920, 1 Feb. 1981
Jeffery Todd Minton  (picture on stone)	13 May 1963, 15 Jan. 1994
James Edgar Wilson (USN)	18 May 1927, 22 Nov. 1978
Johnny Mack Greenway	4 Sept. 1952, 3 Aug. 1978
Onie Nadine Autry	21 Aug. 1939, 7 Aug. 1990
Mitchell W. Royal	6 Nov. 1962, 12 June 1978
Edward Matthews Jones, II "Bubba" 10 Feb. 1960, 13 Sept. 1980
Edward Matthews Jones, Jr. (SM Sgt. USAF Kores & Vietnam) 1927, 1978
Larry Torres	24 May 1959, 9 Sept. 1978

40th ROW IN MIDDLE

James Woodrow Hackney	11 Oct. 1918, 20 Mar. 1988
Robert Wayne "Bobby" s/o Luther J. & Kathleen H. Porter 3 Feb. 1943, 24 June 1972

same tombstone
Josephine M. Jarman	19 Feb. 1915, 10 June 1995 & William H. Jarman	17 Aug. 1911, 25 July 1996

same tombstone
Ruth R. Dellinger w/o John F.	24 Jan. 1922, 21 Feb. 1994 & John F. Dellinger (USA WW II)	5 July 1907, 18 May 1990
Verlon Jermaine Wilson (picture on stone)	14 Jan. 1976, 28 June 1995
Ola Mae Sessoms Stancil	3 Mar. 1933, 26 Apr. 1998
John William Powell	22 Nov. 1928, 20 Feb. 1958
Ola Jeanette Powell	9 Feb. 1949, 4 June 1995
Pryor Allen Gibson, Sr. (USN WW II)	27 June 1912, 26 June 1981
Will F. Sawyer	18 Aug. 1892, 5 June 1957

Same tombstone
Mishie Hair Black	Born 30 Nov. 1909 & John G. Black, III	8 Oct. 1908, 30 Sept. 1978
Mattie Johnson	1 Sept. 1900, 25 Feb. 1976
Josephine Giddens Farrior	23 July 1884, 19 Apr. 1976
Janie E. Scoggins Hales	10 Oct. 1896, 7 Aug. 1976
James E. Hales	1 Apr. 1926, 21 Apr. 1992
Robert Dale Smith (Spc 4 USA)	29 Sept. 1953, 17 Oct. 1976
Mary Gaynos Joyner	31 July 1942, 27 Mar. 2000
Russell H. Rodenbaugh (Pvt. USMC)	15 June 1903, 21 Jan. 1977
Arthur N. Gates (Pfc. USA)	30 May 1909, 10 June 1977
Jesse M. Petty (Capt. USA WW I & II)	15 Mar. 1901, 16 July 1978
Orena Hewette Norris	9 May 1903, 26 June 1977
Idus B. Moore (Maj. USA Retired)	1 Mar. 1908, 7 Mar. 1984
Theodora K. Moore	28 Oct. 1912, 30 Sept. 1976

41st ROW IN MIDDLE

Sallie Benson Cain	23 Nov. 1890, 20 Feb. 1958
Barbara Ann d/o L. J. & Kathleen Porter	 12 Oct. 1939, 29 Jan. 1943

Same tombstone
Luther James Porter (N.C. Pvt. FDC Com. Unit WW II) 6 June 1917, 24 Dec. 1968 & Kathleen Hudson Porter	b. 17 Dec. 1922
Michael D. Register s/o Junior & Janet	7 Aug. 1965, 6 July 1983

Same tombstone
James A. Jones	Born 9 Jan. 1925 & Roberta C. Jones	22 Mar. 1910, 12 Dec. 1982
Canady Shaw Pickett (Tec. 4 USA WW II)   18 Sept. 1917, 11 Apr. 1996

Same tombstone
Mattie E. Burler	4 Mar. 1914, 14 Oct. 1989 & Doris M. Butler	7 July 1917, 5 July 1983
Capt. Gustav Hollanek	1894, 1984
Murphy Dallas Sessoms	20 May 1901, 28 Dec. 1970
William Clinton Powell "Buddy"	11 Apr. 1950, 14 Dec. 1987
Maurice A. Strickland (N C Pvt. 52nd Station Hosp. WW II) 22 June 1929, 8 May 1960
Emma Brown Strickland	12 Jan. 1929, 26 Dec. 1973
Avery Strickland	10 May 1891, 23 May 1942
Urzula J. Brown	5 Apr. 1885, 7 Oct. 1943
Robert Alan Clark	12 Mar. 1954, 21 Apr. 1974
Richard T. Walston (Sfc. USA Korea Vietnam) 1933, 1974
Algie Beatrice Kilgore O'Kelley	7 Jan. 1945, 15 Feb. 1975

Same tombstone
Algie Beatrice Kilgore	8 Oct. 1910, 3 Mar. 1982 & Olin B. Kilgore	24 Jan. 1905, 9 Mar. 1978
Kenneth Jones (Son)	3 Jan. 1953, 11 May 1975
John Elliott Morgan, Sr.	5 Oct. 1925, 26 May 1975
Mige W. Sparkman (Pvt. USA WW I)	22 May 1896, 7 Oct. 1975
Janet Bivins Springer	3 Sept. 1952, 25 Jan. 1976
Jack K. Fischer (CM Sgt. USAF)	3 Dec. 1930, 20 Feb. 1976
George Garner (USA WW II)	1917, 1976
David Jack Fogt (SSgt. USA Vietnam)	6 Apr. 1944, 12 Oct. 1975

Same tombstone
Mary Lou Dell	29 Dec. 1917, 10 Mar. 1999 & Timothy Robin Dell	26 Apr. 1957, 10 Jan. 1994
William Ervin Dale (Pfc. USA WW II)	15 Aug. 1915, 24 Aug. 1981

Same tombstone
W. Hannibal Norris	13 May 1891, 26 Jan. 1971 & Ockie B. Norris	7 Sept. 1894, 12 Sept. 1974

Starts from right side going in, back near creek & right side coming out

Mary Oliver Melvin Queen	18 Nov. 1912, 25, Dec. 1977
John W. Melvin, Sr.	20 Dec. 1878, 14 Apr. 1966
Ethel Lee Furmage	29 July 1902, 23 Mar. 1994
Elizabeth Owens, w/o Thomas J. Bunnell	21 Nov. 1882, 22 May 1966
Thomas J. Bunnell 	21 Feb. 1892, 27 Oct. 1965
Howard L. Jall, Sr. (USN WW II)	31 July 1919, 18 Sept. 1997
Blanch Rogers McQueen w/o Donald A.  	23 Nov. 1901, 25 May 1995
Donald Arthur McQueen	10 June 1901, 6 July 1965
Jesse McLamb Herring	11 July 1903, 9 June 1990
William Denise Vestal Herring (Cpl USA Korea) 1925, 1977
Lea Denise d/o Juanita B. Powell	1 June 1964, 30 Aug. 1966
Thomas Autry Herring (Cpl USA Korea) 	5 May 1933, 18 Feb. 1977
Fred Parrish	9 Oct. 1901, 30 Mar. 1966
Lucy Diane Culbreth	14 Apr. 1962, 19 Jan. 1965
William Lester Parrish	31 Dec. 1908, 12 Nov. 1979
Myrtle Estelle Branch Knox	Born 28 Feb. 1923
James B. Knox, Sr.	5 Sept. 1916, 7 Jan. 1964
James B. Knox, Jr. s/o J. B. & Estelle Branch Knox 30 Apr. 1945, 29 July 1954
Robert Thomas s/o James & Mary Ryan	28 July 1962, 19 Mar. 1963
Ekaterina A. Macaruk	30 Dec. 1900, 1 July 1959
Michael Francis Crawford (USA)	27 May 1894, 12 Dec. 1975
Ellen Aynn Crawford	30 Apr. 1924, 1 Feb. 2000
Horace Purdie s/o John & Lula Edge	6 Dec. 1911, 1 Feb. 1971
Lula Jane Edge	18 Feb. 1890, 24 Mar. 1974
John Dupree Edge, Sr.	28 Aug. 1891, 20 Apr. 1962
James Martin Pringle (D. D. S.)	7 Jan 1905, 30 Sept. 1961
Louise R. Wiggs	18 Jan. 1902, 6 Apr. 1981
Ira Lee Wiggs (NC Sgt. Hq Det. 81st Div. WW I) 14 Aug. 1895, 12 May 1969
Frances Maxine Merritt w/o Herbert E. Griffin 28 Mar. 1940, 19 Jan. 1960
Rufus A. Grifffin (NC Pvt. Co. B, 120th Inf. WW I, PH) 22 June 22, 1896, 4 Oct. 1964
Halma Jones Bruton w/o Eugene P.	5 July 1900, 10 Feb. 1976
Eugene P. Bruton	19 Apr. 1883, 9 Mar. 1970
Lloyd Monroe Griffin	14 Dec. 1911, 4 Dec. 1990

Same tombstone
William Leonard Hocutt	29 Apr. 1897, 12 May 1963 & Janie Cottle Hocutt	6 Sept. 1898, 29 May 1995
Louise J. Stanton	20 Sept. 1918, 14 Apr. 1998
Lester Grant Everts	22 Aug. 1900, 3 Aug. 1974
Edith Mae Spell Everts	7 Oct. 1911, 13 Sept. 1964
Harvey Franklin Blanchard "Butch"	12 Nov. 1954, 28 Sept. 1970
George Franklin Blanchard	Born 22 Feb. 1932
Lillian Davis Blanchard	Born 30 Mar. 1933
Geneva "Jenny" Roberta Schmidt w/o David O. Thompson 5 Jan. 1951, 4 Mar. 1991
Mary Jane Cox w/o Norwood Owen Thompson 5 Feb. 1934, 31 May 1993
Norwood Owen Thompson (Cpl. USA Korea)  10 May 1930, 1 Dec. 1995
Thomas L. Johnson (Sgt. USA WW II)	1 Nov. 1924, 5 May 1980
Hugh Breeden West	28 Feb. 1918, 5 Oct. 1997
Annie Louise West w/o Hugh Breeden	Aug. 2, 1922, 14 Oct. 1992
Amos L. Baker  h/o Mildred B.	28 Feb. 1895, 2 Feb. 1967
Mildred B. Baker	13 June 1884, 13 Mar. 1971
James Washington Johnson (NC 2D Lieut. FA SCH Fire Dept. WWI) 13 Oct. 1895, 28 Oct. 1960
Frederick B. Smith	15 May 1898, 14 Jan. 1966
Louise C. Smith	23 May 1914, 23 Jan. 1997
Wilbur J. Powell	Born 28 Jan. 1928
Evelyn B. Powell	 Born 20 Dec. 1926
Mary Frances Gallo	27 Apr. 1914, 26 July 1998
Hortense Howard Johnston	2 July 1887, 22 Feb. 1967
Willie F. Townsend	14 Mar. 1887, 9 Nov. 1972
Flora H. Townsend w/o Willie F.	4 June 1887, 24 Jan. 1963
John J. Rosol "Cheyene"	16 June 1953, 28 Feb. 1999
Spencer Jackson Currie	14 Aug. 1886, 18 Dec. 1981
Jean Elliott Currie w/o Spencer Jackson	17 Nov. 1886, 9 Feb. 1966
Quincy Bryan s/o Charles E. & Leonora J. Bryan   25 May 1908, 27 Apr. 1970
Cecil Harley Bryan s/o Charles E. & Leonora J. Bryan 6 Mar. 1897, 12 Apr. 1971
Grace Williams Bryan w/o Cecil Harley	19 May 1903, 2 June 1966
William Levy Sports	15 Apr. 1911, 11 July 1967
Mary Lilly Sports w/o William Levy	Born 17 May 1912
Levy Garness Sports	18 May 1936, 7 Aug. 1986
Timothy Edward Campbell	7 May 1891, 4 Jan. 1963
Adrenne C. Smith	8 Mar. 1905, 25 Sept. 1987
Elmer Smith	1 Nov. 1902, 3 Aug. 1991
Timothy Ray Smith	1 Jan. 1957, 5 Feb. 1982
Sonja Protenic Vanstory w/o William Alfred Vanstory, III 15 Aug. 1932, 2 May 1971
Connie Hester Vanstory w/o William Alfred Vanstory, III 8 Dec. 1931, 2 Feb. 1984
William Alfred Vanstory, Jr.	23 May 1905, 12 Jan. 1976
Mary Cooper Vanstory	8 May 1905, 25 Aug. 1997
Lisa Vanstory Bitner	5 Feb. 1957, 8 Mar. 2001
William Alfred Vanstory, IV	28 Aug. 1953, 5 Oct. 1998
Raymond G. Williams	Born 17 Feb. 1932
Anna M. Williams	27 Apr. 1933, 5 Sept. 1998
Dewey Woodard Hall (Pvt. USA WW II)	15 Nov. 1914, 2 Jan. 1973
Hettie Halls Knowles	11 Apr. 1884, 11 Feb. 1962
Katherine Nichols Smith	3 Aug. 1899, 6 Nov. 1978
James Henry Smith (NC F Sgt. USA WW I)  25 Feb. 1898, 13 Jan. 1972 
Norman O. Sellers	5 Mar. 1929, 4 Feb. 1974
Peggy W. Sellers	Born 18 Aug. 1930
William Morgan Fox (M. D.)	6 Apr. 1911, 21 Dec. 1994
Marguerite F. Fox w/o William Morgan	Born 15 Nov. 1916
Leslie M. Monroe, Sr. (S1 USN WW II)	24 Aug. 1920, 24 Dec. 1980
Rossie E. Ellis w/o J. Kyle	29 June 1918, 8 July 1999
J. Kyle Ellis	Born 23 Aug. 1915
Martha Huske Martin	22 Oct. 1882, 18 Dec. 1960
Lila Maria Stein w/o R. Frank Thompson	4 May 1913, 13 Feb. 1987
Seady Alexander Bain (BKR3 USN WW II)  29 May 1912, 18 Nov. 1975
Vastie Horne	28 May 1910, 26 Sept. 1984
Kirby Horne h/o Vastie	30 May 1901, 7 Apr. 1974

Same tombstone
Ida H. Blanchard	11 June 1908, 27 Sept. 1998 & Harvey F. Blanchard	14 June 1907, 4 June 1979
Steve K. Fasul	15 Apr. 1889, 12 Apr. 1965
Mary K. Fasul w/o Steve K.	24 June 1900, 5 Nov. 1980
Mary Elizabeth Hesketh Butler w/o John Stewart Butler, Jr. 8 Feb. 1923, 6 Dec. 1995
Annie Jones Butler	21 Apr. 1888, 25 Aug. 1978
John Stewart Butler	23 Aug. 1887, 6 Apr. 1965
Alice Rebecca Butler w/o Albert Warren Williams 25 Mar. 1921, 21 Jan. 1974
David Reddin Butler	22 June 1956, 26 Nov. 1995
Carey Jones Butler "Lovie" (M. D.)	8 Jan. 1927, 27 June 1994
Charles Edmund Kistler	1 July 1926, 25 Mar. 1964
Robert Preston Spell h/o Mary Kubin	17 Dec. 1912, 29 Sept. 1968
Mary Kubin Spell	15 July 1896, 20 May 1974
Novella Bain McLeon	30 Sept. 1901, 20 Aug. 1961
Eleanor Jean Boyd	19 Dec. 1930, 27 Sept. 1991
Steven Eric Boyd	2 Sept. 1963, 12 May 1968
Paula Katsoudas d/o George & Magdaline  30 July 1952, 9 June 1996
Magdaline Kanos w/o George Katsoudas	20 Mar. 1924, 7 Aug. 1966
George Demetrias Katsoudas	28 Nov. 1916, 1 Sept. 1994
Herman Truelove	Born 24 Oct. 1915
Goldie Truelove	6 Feb. 1913, 4 Oct. 1986
Ruby Truelove Propst	24 July 1942, 13 Oct. 1991
Sparks Tombstone
Noah Raymond Ray (NC Cpl. Co. G, 325th Inf. WW I) 9 Dec. 1895, 4 June 1967
Claudie Honeycutt w/o N. R. Ray	31 Mar. 1896, 19 Feb. 1976
William H. Ormand (USA)	7 Sept. 1915, 14 May 1977
Oleta Ormand	27 Sept. 1924, 8 Sept. 1997
Lonie D. Hubbard h/o Alice J.	20 June 1900, 5 May 1960
Alice J. Hubbard	28 Nov. 1900, 7 Oct. 1996
James E. Bryan (NC MSgt. 147th General Hosp. WW II) 21 Dec. 1913, 11 Jan. 1960
John Leslie s/o Leslie Eunice Monroe	8 Aug. 1960,  3 Nov. 1960
Eunice Counts w/o Leslie Monroe	12 June 1920, 20 Jan. 1969
Leslie Monroe, Sr. (SS1 USN)	24 Aug. 1920, 24 Dec. 1980

Same tombstone
William Andrew Holt	2 Jan. 1901, 15 Feb. 1961 & Lura Johnson Holt	Born 5 Jan. 1901
Norwood Leon Little (Sfc. USA Korea & Vietnam) 2 Dec. 1928, 25 Oct. 1980
Louie W. Truelove	9 Sept. 1913, 25 Jan. 1974
Ethel V. Truelove	25 Sept. 1925, 24 Dec. 1960
Lauren F. Renc	20 Sept. 1960, 29 Dec. 1960
Belinda d/o Dick & Bonnie Alsup	5 Mar. 1953, 13 Oct. 1960

Same tombstone
William Leon Smith	16 Mar. 1923, 28 Nov. 1997 & Katherine B. Smith	Born 18 Feb. 1926
Delia Frances Wahl d/o James & Katherine Smith 29 Nov. 1926, 1 Nov. 1984
John Arnett (NC Evacuation Hosp. 26th WWI) 26 May 1897, 14 Nov. 1958
Foye Tyndall Arnett	21 July 1895, 18 Jan. 1959
Richard s/o R. G. & Anna M. Williams	8 Nov. 1959, 19 June 1960
Michael infant s/o Urban & Emily Daniel	  Died 16 July 1960
Jimmy Lee s/o J. A. & Fannie Mae Thompson  25 Mar. 1962, 6 Dec. 1962
James A. Thompson (SSgt. USA)	1925, 1981
Joseph David Lewis, Jr.	25 May 1926, 8 May 1973

PART OF BACK

James McNeill Clark Jr.	29 Jan. 1929, 30 Dec. 1998
William Crawford Clark	17 Mar. 1903, 29 Aug. 1988
James McNeill Clark	21 Mar. 1902, 24 Mar. 1974
Alfred Horne (Funeral home marker)	1921, 1998
Annie Mae Meece w/o Alfred Horne	13 Jan. 1925, 18 Aug. 1971
Frederick French Van Deusen, III	6 Oct. 1955, 28 July 1989
Carolyn Atkinson Simpson Van Deusen Bushnell  19 Jan. 1930, 28 July 1989

Frederick French Van Deusen (Ltc. Hq. 2nd Bn 47th Inf., 9th Inf. Div. Vietnam, DSC - SS - LM - BSM - Arcom 1st OLC - Ph)
22 June 1931, 3 July 1968
Robert Renalds Vandeusen	5 Sept. 1957, 9 Oct. 1976
Grace Bright Jernigan	1 Sept. 1895, 16 Nov. 1978
Rupert W. Jernigan	30 Sept. 1889, 22 July 1967

Same tombstone
Carrie S. Williams	15 May 1898, 7 Aug. 1975 & Melvin Williams	1 Sept. 1895, 3 Feb. 1962
Neill J. Smith (NC Pvt. Brty C, 310th Bar. Bln. Bn. Cac, WW II) 11 Sept. 1900, 16 Feb. 1962
Mattie Farr Smith	12 Mar. 1909, 7 Jan. 1984

Same Tombstone
Myrtel Westerfield	1900, 1974 & Melvel Tom Westerfield (Sfc. USA)	1930, 1978  Elfriele Born 1927
Foster L. Jones (Reverend)	1901, 1965
Stella M. Jones	1914, 1997
George T. Smith (USA WW I)	15 Jan. 1894, 11 Sept. 1984
Beatrice C. Dean w/o George T.	2 Jan. 1903, 2 Mar. 1961
James C. Hales	15 Feb. 1935, 13 Apr. 1989

Same tombstone
Evie Eugene s/o Jesse F. & Mary Blackwell Hales (Born in Greensboro, Georgia)	23 May 1914, 24 Sept. 1971
& Marion Rose Hales Parker d/o W. A. & Kathryn Byrd Driver  Born 12 May 1915
Herbert A. Parker (USAF WW II, Korea)	  23 Aug. 1913, 16 Apr. 1992
Richard Franklin Tarlton	8 July 1909, 10 Apr. 1972
Elsie Chandler Tarlton	11  Jan. 1912, 27 Sept. 1996
Iula Davis	17 Mar. 1913, 7 Mar. 1971
Roberta Finnerty	18 Aug. 1920, 7 Mar. 1995
John W. Finnerty	6 Jan. 1917, 16 June 1980
Lillian Meadows	28 Nov. 1899, 2 Dec. 1970
Alfred Post (Pfc. USA Korea)	15 Feb. 1934, 24 May 1990
Annie Laura Jackson	11 Aug. 1900, 24 Aug. 1988
Clyde S. Jackson	11 Feb. 1935, 4 Sept. 1966

same Tombstone
Anna Dinkel	3 Oct. 1907, 11 July 1992
Martin Dinkel	23 Apr. 1900, 26 Apr. 1968
Sarah C. McArthur w/o J. J. Weisiger	24 Aug. 1911, 8 Sept. 1972	
Jesse Jones Weisiger	22 July 1911, 27 Dec. 1987

Same tombstone
Oela H. Hutchison	6 Apr. 1896, 12 Sept. 1972 & Willie D. Hutchison	25 Mar. 1895, 5 May 1980
Beulah James	27 Feb. 1898, 19 Apr. 1973

Same tombstone
Helen B. Williams	8 Sept. 1918, 7 Mar. 2000 & Charles E. Williams	Born 7 May 1925
Mary L. Parks	9 Dec. 1908, 15 May 1989
Jack J. Parks (Lieut. US Navy)	15 Sept. 1907, 15 May 1973
Lillie L. Hinson	8 May 1919, 23 Nov. 1993
Edgar C. Hinson (USN WW II)	27 July 1919, 20 Feb. 1987
Tombstone with Olive written on it
Melinda d/o Milton & Margaret White (picture on tombstone) 5 May 1956, 6 May 1962
Winford Elmore Melvin (NC Sgt. Co. L, 503rd Abn Inf. Regt. , Korea) 11 May 1931, 25 June 1962

same tombstone
Leonidas Sessoms	14 Sept. 1882, 13 Nov. 1953 & Scotia Edge Sessoms	3 Oct. 1887, 4 June 1952

same tombstone
Lloyd Herman Allyn h/o Lieselotte Hiemer  3 Jan. 1927, 10 Oct. 1967 & Lieselotte Hiemer Allyn	Born 7 Mar. 1924
John R. Johnson	Died 25 Jan. 1971
Charles H. Brown (NC Pvt. 1348th Base Unit AAF WW II) 5 Apr. 1923, 10 Apr. 1970
Charles H. Brown	28 July 1888, 5 July 1972
Joanna Henderson Brown	30 Aug. 1896, 9 Mar. 1970
John Fleet Matthews	24 Apr. 1892, 25 Mar. 1986
Mary Agnes Matthews	27 Apr. 1893, 3 Nov. 1967
Sally M. Hales	2 Mar. 1900, 12 Mar. 1978
Junior Scott (NC Pfc. Hq. Co. 18th Inf. WWII) 18 June 1924, 7 June 1968

same tombstone
Amelia Margaret Budd Rouse	24 Oct. 1903, 16 Oct. 1971 & Joseph Rouse	12 May 1901, 17 Aug. 1972

same tombstone
Edith I. Schewe	Born 22 Mar. 1920 & Herman W. Schewe	13 Nov. 1915, 15 Aug. 1994

same t ombstone
John D. Barrington	22 Sept. 1887, 2 Nov. 1951 & Ollie L. Barrington	25 July 1900, 9 Dec. 1986

same tombstone
John Curtis Jones (Pfc. Co. E, 311th Inf. WWII, BSM) 26 Aug. 1924, 7 Sept. 1964 Married: 14 June 1947
& Ethel Goins Jones	Born 18 Apr. 1928
Carl Augustus Marsh (SSgt. USA WW II)  21 Apr. 1913, 25 Oct. 1981
Virginia McNatt Marsh w/o Carl Augustus  22 June 1913, 18 Aug. 1994
Wilfred F. Taylor	17 June 1897, 13 July 1962
Eleanor Baluss Taylor	9 Mar. 1908, 26 June 1990
Lloyd Leslie McDaniel (Cpl. Military Police USA Retired) 23 June 1910, 22 Apr. 1972
Corbitt Leon Barfield	29 Jan. 1942, 12 Apr. 1979
Richard Barfield	10 Oct. 1940, 11 Feb. 1978
Julius Grier Blakely	8 June 1893, 7 Sept. 1984
Rebecca Inez Widdifield w/o Julius Grier Blakely 19 Sept. 1901, 4 Nov. 1972
James Earl Blue (NC Sp4 Co. C, 27th Inf., 25th Inf. Div., Vietnam, P H) 15 Nov. 1947, 16 Aug. 1968
Infant s/o Linwood & Laura Davis	Died 4 Apr. 1973
Eula Mae Brooks	30 June 1927, 23 Feb. 1960
Elizabeth Ann Blakely w/o Edwin White Ayers, Jr. 10 Apr. 1923, 4 Aug. 1990
Frederick L. Atkinson, Sr. (NC Cpl. USMC WW II) 12 Feb. 1924, 6 Sept. 1972

same tombstone
Etta F. Gilmore	23 Sept. 1912, 23 May 1973 & Daniel E. Gilmore	15 Apr. 1915, 19 Oct. 1973
Harold Jones Goodwin, Jr. "Chip"	31 July 1961, 5 Aug. 2000
Aubrey C. Blaylock	1914, 1967
Bennus L. Boyette (NC Phm1 USNR WW II) 14 Oct. 1908, 1 Sept. 1962
Theodore B. Blount, Sr.	5 Jan. 1911, 21 May 1968
Elizabeth Tice Blount	1 June 1 915, 14 Aug. 1984
George Adams Brock (USA WW I)	8 Dec. 1892, 2 July 1968
Lorene L. Brock	19 Mar. 1913, 23 Feb. 1997
Rossie L. Lanasa	24 Oct. 1915, 23 Feb. 1972

Same tombstone
Donald S. Fuller "Donnie" s/o Lessie Q.	30 Sept. 1939, 6 July 1973 & Lessie Q. Fuller 11 Oct. 1915, 7 Oct. 1981
George Bellamy Hesketh	11 Apr. 1920, 17 Feb. 1979
Joseph Hatten Hesketh	23 Aug. 1897, 17 Oct. 1978
Besse Bellamy Hesketh	24 Aug. 1899, 24 Sept. 1999
Jesse A. Waddell	9 Feb. 1918, 30 May 1973
William F. Waddell	17 Aug. 1959, 18 Nov. 1974
Jean Elizabeth Knowles	23 Jan. 1933, 24 June 1996
Harry C. Sessoms (NC Pfc. Co. C, 504th PRCHT, Inf. WWII) 9 Oct. 1922, 12 Jan. 1969
Tracy D. Sessoms (TSgt. USA WW II)	12 Dec. 1916, 30 Aug. 1983
Doris B. Sessoms	28 Sept. 1914, 28 Apr. 1997
Hans Jurgensen (NC Sfc. USA WW II, Korea & Vietnam) 22 Apr. 1906, 3 Jan. 1970

same tombstone
Sanford Howell, Jr. s/o Lucille Howell	25 June 1957, 26 Nov. 1969 & Lucille C. Howell	Born 23 Oct. 1933
David Clifton Royal (Tec. USA WW II)	13 Apr. 1920, 15 May 1993
Troy C. Merritt, Jr.	24 Sept. 1943, 8 Dec. 1965
Helen P. Merritt Mutt	28 July 1922, 17 Feb. 1975
Troy Clinton Merritt (USA WW II Korea) 3 Aug. 1921, 24 July 1992
Teddy Joseph Merritt	1946, 1946
Roy Mitchel Norris	11 Sept. 1931, 2 Aug. 1975
Ina Sandra Schmidt	Died 12 Sept. 1974
Steven N. Schmidt	1 June 1912, 28 Feb. 1976
Katherine B. Callihan	26 Nov. 1912, 3 Nov. 1984
Herbert A. Callihan, Sr.	2 Oct. 1909, 19 Dec. 1982

Same tombstone
J. Brady Belch	24 Oct. 1882, 6 Feb. 1961 & Nellie B. Belch	22 Jan. 1889, 17 Oct. 1967
Helen L. Forney	1 Jan. 1914, 30 Mar. 1967
Verl Forney	28 Mar. 1899, 5 Jan. 1985

Same tombstone
William Ockert (born in Atmagea, Romania)  25 Feb. 1910, 17 Sept. 1978 & Maria (born Obreja) Ockert 
(born in Domnito, Romania) 8 Sept. 1910, 7 Mar. 1988
Mark Anthony Maccy	20 July 1969, 15 Nov. 1973
Lona Mae Locklear Maccey	9 May 1928, 3 Apr. 1988

Same tombstone
Noah O. Hardee (USA WW II)	7 Jan. 1919, 18 Nov. 1981 & Louise P. Hardee	16 Jan. 1922, 7 June 1992

same tombstone
Katherine Poulos Jones w/o John David 	19 Mar. 1918, 23 Nov. 1997 Married: 13 Apr. 1968 John David Jones	
24 May 1912, 17 Nov. 1991
Robert E. Brisson	19 July 1952, 1 Dec. 1982
Eben G. Brisson, Jr. (NC Tec5 17th MECZ Cav. Recon Sq. WW II) 26 Jan. 1927, 17 Feb. 1971
Cora Wilson Patrick	17 Dec. 1903, 29 May 1971
Jody Myrtle Sellers	12 Oct. 1961, 11 Sept. 1970
Frank Kenner Suddath (Reverend)	25 Oct. 1884, 26 July 1975
Julia Dahl Suddath	25 Dec. 1901, 4 Feb. 1987

Same tombstone
Pat Doster Wands	14 Jan. 1916, 23 May 1978 & John A. Wands	19 Jan. 1916, 18 June 1978
Julius G. Belche	12 Jan. 1910, 14 Feb. 1972
Joseph R. Belche	9 Nov. 1907, 7 Oct. 1977
Volner Howard Kyle, Jr.	6 Nov. 1899, 29 Dec. 1966
Bessie Helms Norris	13 Jan. 1929, 1 Nov. 1963
Henry Ford Norris	21 Jan. 1924, 29 Nov. 1990
Mary Virginia Norris	12 June 1929, 18 Dec. 1970
Carrie Lee Canady	24 June 1904, 27 Feb. 1972
Minnie Pearl Epperly	19 Nov. 1891, 22 Mar. 1982
William Lee Epperly	21 Aug. 1889, 10 Dec. 1973

Same tombstone
Martha Faye Koonce	Born 1935 & Julious L. Koonce	1932, 1998
Nettie L. Koonce	10 Dec. 1895, 21 Aug. 1996
Anthony L. Koonce "Tony" 15 May 1953, 1 Dec. 1973
Jimmie Ferrell Long	25 June 1954, 21 Mar. 1975
Carl W. Cox (USN WW II)	17 Nov. 1922, 22 July 1977
Vander Jackson Sullivan	29 Apr. 1928, 23 Nov. 1961
Priest Albert Sullivan	28 Feb. 1943, 24 Nov. 1961
Mary McKeithan Sullivan	5 Aug. 1903, 23 Nov. 1961
Stephen William Benton	17 Nov. 1949, 23 Nov. 1961
Helen Marie Benton	18 Sept. 1945, 23 Nov. 1961
Meta M. Nieske	1909, 1963
George Shigeo Taziri	12 Jan. 1923, 22 Mar. 1991
Michael Irvin Taziri	19 Mar. 1954, 11 Mar. 1968

Same tombstone
James Thomas Jackson (CWO3 USA WW II) 14 June 1915, 27 Aug. 1995 & Catherine Paley Jackson	Born 30 May 1922

same tombstone
Robert Stephen Jackson	13 May 1920, 6 June 1975 & Addie Mae Collins Thaggard	18 Feb. 1910, 5 Feb. 1978
Roger D. Branch s/o Durham & Dorothy	29 Nov. 1957, 17 Dec. 1988
Dorothy R. McLaurin w/o George A.	8 Aug. 1923, 26 Apr. 1973
George A. McLaurin	Born June 14, 1922

Same tombstone
Rosa L. Smith Britt	23 Sept. 1912, 2 June 1989 & Jeston T. Britt	3 Aug. 1914, 2 Feb. 1996
John Curtis Cashwell	31 Jan. 1929, 13 June 1978
George Russell (TSgt. USA WW II Korea & Vietnam) 15 Aug. 1914, 30 Aug. 1988
Mary Nobles w/o George Russell	Born 22 Feb. 1918
Ralph C. Edwards (S1 USN)	4 Mar. 1915, 5 Jan. 1975
Maude J. Edwards	25 June 1919, 23 Oct. 1985

Same tombstone
Prokopy A. Tuliakoff (Born in Russia)	12 Mar. 1889, 10 June 1972 & Maria A. Tuliaoff (Born in Russia)	
4 Aug. 1898,  25 Mar. 1971
Ira David "James" William	31 Aug. 1919, 4 July 1971

Same tombstone
Eva F, Hewitt Edge	1 Mar. 1900, 8 May 1986 Married 12 Oct. 1922 Blad. Co. Edge	6 May 1899, 28 Aug. 1971
James C. Williams (NC Tec.5 USA WWII)  7 Aug. 1914, 1 May 1971
David Dean Livingston	17 Mar. 1959, 19 Sept. 1990
Gary W. McCune	24 Mar. 1941, 13 Sept. 1963
John B. R. Brooks	26 Apr. 1891, 21 July 1969
Myron George	 17 Aug. 1929, 13 Jan. 1981
Marion P.	20 Oct. 1931, 13 Oct. 1998
Marc George	14 Oct. 1954, 18 Dec. 1975
John A. Paul (Tec5 USA WW II)	24 Jan. 1918, 23 Mar. 1976
James Donald Thompson (EM1 USN WW II)  23 Nov. 1910, 22 Sept. 1977
Jesse F. McLaurin	22 Sept. 1920, 21 July 1971
Roy Glenn Short	27 June 1937, 21 Apr. 1972
Irmgard F. Hill	10 June 1926, 28 Mar. 1978
Thomas G. Brown (USA WW I)	28 May 1893, 16 Aug. 1978
Ethel Davis Bell w/o T. Mason Bell	11 Mar. 1914, 11 Mar. 1989
T. Mason Bell	31 Aug. 1909
Lena Diann Bell	6 June 1949, 18 Dec. 1949
John Ferrari (M. D.) Genoa, Italy	16 Sept. 1923, 11 Oct. 1990

Same tombstone
Angela Quirolo Lagomarsino (born in Genova Italy) 19 Apr. 1876, 14 Nov. 1978 & Rosa Clorinda Querirolo 
Ferrari (Born in Genova, Italy) 4 Mar. 1895, 18 Nov. 1984
Katherine Lee Johnson	13 May 1907, 24 Jan. 1979
John Dallas Johnson (1st Lieut. USA WW II) 19 July 1902, 25 Sept. 1993

Same tombstone
Muriel Hakkerup	25 Jan. 1912, 25 Feb. 1987 & Alec Hakkerup	20 Dec. 1901, 9 Oct. 1977
Gertrud P. Horn	18 Mar. 1898, 1 July 1974
Friedrich C. Horn	5 Jan. 1890, 8 Apr. 1977

Same tombstone
Irving Morris Kosman	20 Mar. 1905, 1 Sept. 1975 & Frieda Vorzimer Kosman	25 Apr. 1906, 11 Sept. 1996
Friedrich Dollmann	17 Dec. 1910, 20 Oct. 1990

Same tombstone
Missoura Hofham	1 July 1907, 29 Dec. 1992 & Donald H. Hofham h/o Missoura	17 June 1911, 12 May 1964
Donald L. Tracy (Le Thein Thanh) Born in Saigon Vietnam 22 Nov. 1966, 15 Aug. 1983

same tombstone
Gabriel E. Amores	Born 18 Mar. 1953 & Jose G. Amores	19 July 1978, 13 May 1980 & Birgit M. Amores	
Born 12 June 1960
Corine Ham Sibbett (Funeral home marker)	22 Nov. 1920, 29 Nov. 1997

Same tombstone
James Howard Clark	29 Nov. 1917, 8 Nov. 1981 & Emily Banks Clark	4 Dec. 1915, 17 Apr. 1993

same tombstone
Joseph P. McGuire	16 June 1916, 4 Dec. 1990 & Violet McGuire	13 Feb. 1910, 22 Aug. 1980
Mickey Eckert	22 Mar. 1964, 27 Dec. 1978
Mary Catherine Thompson	27 Jan. 1925, 12 Feb. 1984
Bonnie T. Davis	17 July 1918, 11 Oct. 1978

Same tombstone
Mary F. Sessoms	Born 12 Mar. 1940  married: 24 Sept. 1960 & Herman P. Sessoms	1 Sept. 1919, 19 Feb. 2000

same tombstone
Shirley Ann Combs Owens	13 Oct. 1934, 7 Sept. 1975 & James David Owens	Born 17 May 1932, 
James Archie Roberts (USN)	17 Jan. 1926, 25 May 1978

Same tombstone
Webster C. Newman	7 June 1912, 29 Aug. 1994 & Beulah M. Newman	Born 4 Oct. 1915

same tombstone
Hughie E. Newman	18 Aug. 1910, 18 Dec. 1985	& Elwood Newman	3 May 1926, 19 Sept. 1973
Dewey F. Newman	4 Nov. 1908, 14 Sept. 1976

Same tombstone
Cola N. Fowler	28 Mar. 1914, 5 July 1983 & Cicero Fowler	26 Oct. 1914, 2 Sept. 1989
Tony O'Neil Byrd, Jr.	17 Mar. 1947, 20 July 1964

Same tombstone
James Henry Atkinson "Duke" 22 Feb. 1922, 16 Dec. 1981 & Annie Katherine Atkinson "Cat" 
w/o James Henry 9 Feb. 1927, 28 July 1982
Hermon G. Soles (Pfc. USA WW II)	26 Mar. 1911, 16 Mar. 1981

Same tombstone
Wademon Greene	16 July 1917, 16 Apr. 1990 & Gracie L. Greene	29 Sept. 1891, 7 Oct. 1981
Robert Bruce Upchurch (GMG 3USN)	1928, 1985 
Patricia F. Martin Morris	25 Sept. 1957, 7 Oct. 1977

Same tombstone
Margaret A. Johnson	15 July 1922, 6 Aug. 1989 & Johnathan A. Johnson, Sr. (Cpl. USA WW II)	
19 Sept. 1919, 22 Sept. 1986
Joseph F. Morris (Sp5 USA WW II Korea)   1924, 1978
James Joseph Forrester (Sgt. USA WW II)  26 Jan. 1918, 9 Mar. 1978
Elizabeth Tolar Bullock	2 Sept. 1914, 30 Oct. 1996
Charlie Melvin Bullock	1 June 1912, 17 Mar. 1978

Same tombstone
Frieda Abel Speier	5 Apr. 1913, 14 Oct. 1980 & Adolf Speier	3 June 1910, 31 Dec. 1945

same tombstone
Maggie B. Gilmore	31 Dec. 1915, 30 Mar. 1981 & {John Ames Gilmore	3 Mar. 1913, 26 Sept. 1981
Judith Lewis Shackleford	Born 12 Sept. 1927
Stanley Leon Shackleford	Born 17 Feb. 1923
Robert Allen Venters (USA)	22 Dec. 1938, 28 Mar. 1982
Michael Dean Watson (Sgt. USA)	5 Apr. 1954, 3 July 1981
Hiram C. Fann (AKC USN Korea & Vietnam)  22 July 1934, 1 Sept. 1978
Gonzalo F. Pita	30 Dec. 1894, 13 May 1977
Aaron Vurnice Kirtley (NC Tsgt. 255th Sig. Const. Co. WW II Korea 16 Sept. 1917, 6 Jan. 1965
Ramona M. Valladores	2 Mar. 1902, 15 Dec. 1964
Ramona Vargas Cruz (Born in Puerto Rico)   1892, 1965
Lester "Jack" Hinson	13 June 1902, 30 Jan. 1965
Anne Christine Chadwick Marroquin	1959, 1981
Isabelle Gallant Cadorette	22 Sept. 1931, 14 Sept. 1981

Same tombstone
Mable K. Steadman	14 May 1917, 13 Feb. 1991 Married 13 July 1937 J. D. Steadman h/o Mable L.	13 Aug. 1916, 
28 Jan. 1998
John Allen Arnett (Cpl. USA Korea)	16 Oct. 1928, 6 Oct. 1980
Mary Bolton Hales	24 June 1930, 7 Dec. 1979
John Burton Driggers (Sgt. USA WW II Korea) 23 Apr. 1918, 8 Dec. 1978
Lonzie Currie (Cpl. USA)	8 Aug. 1921, 1 J an. 1978
Jessie T. Bullard	17 May 1927, 12 Jan. 1991
Claude A. Curry, Sr. (Tec. 5 USA WW II)  25 Feb. 1918, 15 Apr. 1976

Same tombstone
William F. O'Brien, Jr.	Born 20 June 1932 & Willa Faye O'Brien	Born 16 Mar. 1933

same tombstone
Anna M. O'Brien	1894, 1981 & William F. O'Brien	1905, 1968
Thelma Chase West	12 June 1922, 23 Sept. 1996
Richard Evert West, Jr. (Sgt. USA WW II) 9 Sept. 1921, 6 Dec. 1983
Wilton Bryan, Jr.	25 Jan. 1921, 29 Nov. 1990

Same tombstone
Maurine Walston Garza	6 Oct. 1912, 11 June 1990 & Steve Rivers Garza	3 Oct. 1910, 7 Jan. 1981
Virginia Ruth Baggett	31 Aug. 1952, 27 Feb. 2000
Ewing Bullion "Pop"	3 Mar. 1899, 7 Apr. 1980
Tom Norris	7 Mar. 1904, 7 Mar. 1991
Albert H. Johnson (USA WW II)	28 July 1917, 23 Aug. 1980
Roy G. Alford (USMC WW II)	23 Jan. 1921, 20 Apr. 1982
Phillip K. Hubert (picture on stone)	10 June 1963, 18 Oct. 1981

Same tombstone
Tommy Gene Marley	25 Feb. 1932, 26 June 1979 & Ruth Marlyn Marley	no date

same tombstone
Wesley H. Turner	16 Mar. 1956, 7 June 1976 & Bobby C. Turner	15 July 1957, 24 Oct. 1964
Charlie Lee Wilson (NC Sfc. 6th Ord. Med. Maint. Co. WW II) 2 Jan. 1907, 16 May 1965
Susie Hardy Wilson	7 Sept. 1913, 16 Nov. 1968
Fred Edward Henry	10 Sept. 1907, 13 Apr. 1978

Same tombstone
Richie Lowry Gibler (son)	19 Feb. 1978, 23 Dec. 1981 & Judith Ann Gibler (mother)	28 June 1968, 23 Dec. 1981

same tombstone
Linda B. Arnette	28 Apr. 1943, 27 Jan. 1982 married: 15 Sept. 1961 Charles W. Arnette	Born 17 May 1942
Robert Lee Tyson	8 Dec. 1898, 12 Nov. 1986
Henry Pat Gilmore	12 Jan. 1913, 20 Nov. 1980

Same tombstone
Edward Bobby Bryan	18 Jan. 1928, 11 Jan. 1946 & Virginia Rose Bryan	6 July 1924, 31 Oct. 1938
William Frank Bryan (USA WW II)	5 Sept. 1896, 25 Aug. 1984
Maude Mae Bryan	10 May 1905, 20 Feb. 1991
Wilbert G. Faulk	22 Aug. 1904, 18 July 1975
Etta Mae Faulk	Born 14 Sept. 1916

Same tombstone
Julian Odell Autry	23 May 1909, 23 Oct. 1979 & Abbie Pauline Autry	5 Dec. 1909, 1 Apr. 1975
Janie Grady Bostic	21 Sept. 1902, 20 July 1979
Bertha C. Burnett	1 Apr. 1917, 5 Mar. 1984
Helen K. Orphal	1 Sept. 1909, 18 July 1988
Alfred J. Orphal (Reverend)	19 Aug. 1901, 4 Apr. 1979
Flor Maria Singleton	28 Sept. 1955, 22 Mar. 1981
Maria Singleton	25 Apr. 1980, 23 Mar. 1981
Richard W. Pitchard (USN WW II)	22 Nov. 1903, 15 June 1981
Roy Lucius Watson (NC Cpl. Btry B, 17th Field Arty WW I) 7 Nov. 1902, 10 June 1965
Vivian J. Weygand w/ o Clarence P.	24 Dec. 1902, 18 Jan. 1993
Clarence P. Weygand (SSgt. USA Korea Vietnam) 3 May 1923, 26 Sept. 1981
Burton E. Gould	Born 28 July 1931
Hildegard M. Pfingsten (Born in Germany) 16 Dec. 1894, 14 Aug. 1967
George F. Strawn (Tenn. 2D Lieut USA Korea AM & OLC) 10 May 1928, 22 Apr. 1973
Jean Harry Howard	20 June 1952, 5 Feb. 1974
Harry M. Howard (Col. USA)	27 Jan. 1918, 23 Aug. 1974

Same tombstone
Gregory Allen Howard (Reverend)	1 Feb. 1958, 29 Feb. 1988 & Jane Peterson Howard	8 Jan. 1955, 29 Feb. 1988
Pauline Bourne	10 Aug. 1899, 8 Mar. 1976
Curtis Martin	1910, 1980
William Glenn Martin	1965, 1988
Victor D. Betancourt	15 Dec. 1926, 19 Oct. 1976
Hannelore A. Betancourt	no date
George Everett Decher (Sp4 USA)	1956, 1979
Avery A. Owens, Sr. (SSgt. USA WW I & WW II) 25 May 1904, 5 Nov. 1979
Norbert H. Wegner (Sp4 USA WW II, Korea & Vietnam) 17 Dec. 1915, 31 Oct. 1979
Add Worles Buie, Jr.	12 Apr. 1921, 15 Oct. 1977

Same tombstone
Laura Raeford Buie w/o Addison W.	17 June 1893, 11 Mar. 1978 & Addison Worth Buie "Add" 
29 Feb. 1896, 22 June 1975)

Same tombstone
Wadus A. Hammond	5 Apr. 1905, 20 Feb. 1983 & Lola I. Hammond	Born 1 Apr. 1921

same tombstone
Minnie Mae Crabtree	18 July 1897, 11 July 1975 & Robert L. Crabtree	15 July 1911, 9 Oct. 1980 
& Mary C. Crabtree	Born 5 May 1917

same tombstone
Joan Williams Salazar	13 Jan. 1931, 7 Aug. 1982 & Wesley Wayne Salazar	3 Jan. 1955, 5 Dec. 1977
Mary E. Bullard	3 Aug. 1929, 29 May 1975
Malcolm C. Bullard	18 Nov. 1924, 3 May 2000
Calvin C. McCallum (USA WW II)	24 Oct. 1923, 24 Aug. 1980
Robert Ross Stellfox, Sr.	1936, 1981
John Francis Plowman	25 Nov. 1955, 20 July 1979
Percy Weldon Ingram	23 Mar. 1917, 15 Mar. 1978

Same tombstone
Lucille M. Gibert	2 May 1914, 16 Feb. 1995 & Albert C. Gilbert (NC Cox USNR WW II)  13 Oct. 1908, 3 Dec. 1966

same tombstone
Burchel J. Jackson	2 Aug. 1913, 14 Mar. 1981 & Mrytle P. Jackson	Born 19 Feb. 1918
Henry Jackson	19 Jan. 1934, 7 Jan. 1974
Hallie B. Heidelberg	12 Mar. 1914, 10 Feb. 1979
Yvonne Brooks	9 Jan. 1932, 15 Sept. 1978
Simuel Maynor	18 Oct. 1916, 30 Mar. 1982
Mary J. Maynor (Reverend)	21 Dec. 1923, 8 Aug. 1991
Francis Paul Whiteside	27 July 1934, 6 Feb. 1979
Doris J. Herbert	20 May 1932, 21 Dec. 1988
David C. Herbert	19 May 1955, 2 June 1978
Ronald D. Brown	23 Nov. 1943, 12 June 1991
Ronald Douglas Brown, Jr.	B/D 3 Dec. 1979
Kemp Hasty (USA) 	13 Oct. 1910, death unreadable

Same tombstone
John Charles Johnson	1 July 1914, 16 Jan. 1996 & Pauline Cole Johnson	Born 2 Nov. 1924
Maylon Edward McDonald	10 Sept. 1921, 15 June 1987
Jessie Love Carter McDonald	no date

Same tombstone
Blanche M. Warren	30 Sept. 1920, 19 Feb. 1976 & Frank J. Warren	21 Nov. 1910, 8 May 1977

same tombstone
Martin L. Jones	8 June 1917, 10 Mar. 1989 & Martha W. Jones	22 Feb. 1922, 12 Dec. 1994
Sarah Englert	9 Mar. 1896, 18 Feb. 1978
Peter J. Guzman	30 July 1930, 5 Mar. 1978
Floyd John Fowler (USA WW II)	24 Dec. 1911, 6 May 1978
Elliott Davis, Jr. (SSgt. USA)	25 May 1920, 1 Nov. 1975

Same tombstone
Jimmie C. Smith	26 Jan. 1936, 31 Aug. 1973 & M. Elizabeth Smith	Born 13 July 1935
Richard Smith	28 July 1961, 6 Apr. 1968

Same tombstone
John H. Taylor	24 Nov. 1903, 27 June 1966 & Mattie M. Taylor	22 Feb. 1899, 29 Nov. 1972	
Zella Virginia Toler Gray	21 May 1906, 15 Feb. 1966
George Briley "M. H. Ross"	1 May 1907, 18 July 1966
James A. Jones	1926, 1977
Thomas Neal Louk	9 Feb. 1962, 21 Feb. 1978
Erik Thomas Dunham	Died 24 Mar. 1993
John Martin Adams, Jr.	15 Apr. 1946, 21 Jan. 1978
James Lacey	19 Mar. 1922, 17 Mar. 1978

Same tombstone
John William Benton	18 June 1919, 6 Oct. 1977 & Susie Sullivan Benton	28 Nov. 1921, 3 Apr. 1990
Wanda Gail d/o James & Nellie Baker	6 May 1954, 7 June 1976
Raymond A. Jones, Sr. (Sfc. USA Korea)	22 Mar. 1928, 2 Jan. 1999
Mary Louise Jones w/o Henry J. Pauls	29 Sept. 1906, 12 Feb. 1980
Henry J. Pauls (USA Ret.)	5 Jan. 1902, 25 Nov. 1987
Clarence Young	16 May 1900, 9 Sept. 1977	
Rancie Lee Helms Sager (born in Monroe, N. C., w/o Ralph Sager and mother of: Betty and Linda)	1 Feb. 1925, 
20 Aug. 1977
George A. Dailey, III	1959, 1977
George A. Dailey, Jr. (MSgt. USA Korea & Vietnam) 29 Apr. 1931, 24 Apr. 2001
Mary Lou Graham	21 Feb. 1929, 8 Jan. 1978

Same tombstone
Madge Angle	Born 30 May 1920 & Theodas Angle (TSgt. USA WW II)	10 Feb. 1918, 3 June 1990

Same tombstone
True Davis	Born 1981 & Simmie W. Davis ("Dave Davis") (USA)	8 Mar. 1912, 5 Oct. 1976 
Ronnie Earl Meredith, II	3 June 1971, 12 Aug. 1976
William Paul Jackson	25 May 1908, 16 Mar. 1974
Evander Musselwhite	23 July 1869, 19 Nov. 1941
Lunda Robinson Hargrove	30 Sept. 1900, 5 Aug. 1978
Myrtle Butler Pate	5 Aug. 1920, 28 Dec. 1977
Carl Edwin Parrack	11 Nov. 1959, 11 Oct. 1977
Lottie R. Miller	Jan. 7 1897, 9 May 1978
Name on marker unreadable	Died 24 Dec. 195?
Mattie Eulala Byrd	15 Mar. 1917, 28 Mar. 1977
Michael  Eugene Little	4 Aug. 1953, 2 Apr. 1977
Florrie Watts	11 June 1908, 18 Dec. 1997
James E. Eason (Sp4 USA Vietnam)	11 Nov. 1945, 16 Oct. 1988
Raymond B. Minnick (Cpl. USA)	15 June 1929, 26 Nov. 1976
Thomas N. Elmore, Sr. (USA)	17 June 1933, 5 Dec. 1976

Same tombstone
Mildred Cooper Martin	Born 16 Sept. 1919 & Aubrey Esmond Martin	10 Dec. 1921, 1 Dec. 1976
Neill Archie MacLeod	10 Oct. 1941, 27 Dec. 1976
William David Perritt (USA WW II)	28 Sept. 1915, 8 July 1977
William A. Strickland (MSgt. USA Vietnam)	1935, 1977

Same tombstone
Gail A. Strickland (Grandmother)	1 Jan. 1938, 24 Oct. 1984 & Crigger S. Huff (G-son)	8 Jan. 1984, 24 Oct. 1984
Michael Earl Shawn	12 Oct. 1970, 23 Jan. 1977
Clayton Scott (46 years)	27 Oct. 1930, 30 Apr. 1977
Marion I. Stewart	2 Apr. 1925, 6 Jan. 1975

Same tombstone
Benjamin "Ben" Paye	3 Dec. 1898, 18 Apr. 1978 & Alberta H. Paye	4 Aug. 1904, 22 Feb. 1973
Julia Ann McKnight	10 Nov. 1912, 6 Aug. 1972
Maria A. Inge Wagner w/o Emry C. Whitworth 10 Apr. 1937, 18 Nov. 1968
Willie A. Matthews (NC Pvt. TRPD 5th Cav. WW I) 13 July 1904, 18 Nov. 1967
Annie M. Matthews	15 Aug. 1905, 4 Feb. 1978
Carrol L. Fox (S1 USN)	12 Nov. 1921, 24 May 1974
James Roy Gadd (USA WW II)	16 Jan. 1920, 7 Oct. 1976
Margaret Sadler Dixon	27 Aug. 1937, 2 Nov. 1997
Brenda J. Kersey	19 Sept. 1946, 26 Aug. 1987
Melinda Hope d/o Jimmy & Linda Beasley Died 19 Sept. 1968
Jimmy Carl Beasley	20 Oct. 1938, 30 May 1976
Annie Bell Powell	15 Mar. 1911, 2 Sept. 1988
Harvey R. Owen (S1 USN)	20 Oct. 1906, 29 May 1976
Alonzo Stewart    	22 Sept. 1923, 4 May 1976

Same tombstone
Bessie N. Maynor	Born 10 July 1917 & Roger D. Maynor	4 Mar. 1917, 18 July 1983

same tombstone
Mae Royal Owens	Born 2 Mar. 1913 & John Oliver Owens	31 Aug. 1906, 23 Oct. 1976
Edwin L. Perry	10 Dec. 1909, 16 Jan. 1977
John Cleamon Owens	16 Feb. 1942, 17 May 1976
Edwin L. Perry	10 Dec. 1909, 16 Jan. 1977
Pham Van Nguyen (Born Huu, Gia Dinh, Vietnam) Entombed 1901, 2 July 1976
Pearl Durham	2 Apr. 1923, 11 Dec. 1972

Same tombstone
Ruby W. Black	21 Nov. 1918, 26 Mar. 1993 & Albert K. Black	13 July 1926, 14 Feb. 1967
William Henry Raiford	22 Sept. 1898, 25 June 1966
Dorothy Nobles Raiford	23 Feb. 1910, 8 July 1993

Same tombstone
Jasper A. Herring	1895, 1969 & Hattie M. Herring	1900, 1991
Vilona W. Bledsole	Born 11 Jan. 1929
Lonzel D. Bledsole	27 Feb. 1927, 18 June 1974
Mickey L. Bledsole	10 Jan. 1964, 25 Apr. 1975

Same tombstone
Robert B. Kleinhans h/o May B.	22 Nov. 1907, 2 Dec. 1987 & May B. Kleinhans	29 July 1913, 15 Apr. 1998
Edna Rice Nixon	28 Mar. 1924, 27 May 1990
Harry T. Greene (Pvt. USA)	17 Oct. 1919. 26 Feb. 1976
Lizzie S. Merritt	6 Sept. 1908, 4 May 1989

same tombstone
Eugene Hammonds	20 Dec. 1955, 5 June 1974 & Pvt. Kenneth R. Hammonds	27 Nov. 1956, 5 June 1974

same tombstone
Nancy H. Burns	7 Jan 1917, 28 June 1991 & Charles Ernest Burns	11 Jan. 1911, 21 Aug. 1974

same tombstone
Bessie A. Morrison	14 Nov. 1918, 15 Nov. 1994 & Whalon H. Morrison h/o Bessie A.	9 July 1915, 4 Aug. 1975

same tombstone
Evelyn B. Johnson	Born 3 Aug. 1927 & John A. Johnson 	27 Oct. 1923, 6 Jan. 1976
Ernest Carroll Daniels (Tec 5 USA WW II)  7 Mar. 1915, 27 Jan. 1976
Maggie W. Daniels	10 Oct. 1920, 27 Sept. 1998
Valerie Ann Cruz	26 Aug. 1975, 18 Dec. 1975
Ruby Jacob s/o Martha J. Sanders	8 Feb. 1957, 25 Oct. 1965
Perry D. Smith (NC Sp 5 USA WW II)	17 Sept. 1913, 12 Oct. 1964
Daisy C. Smith 	25 May 1914, 2 Oct. 1972

Same tombstone
Bessie Z. Smith	9 July 1893, 4 Jan. 1965 & Oscar Smith 	Born 24 June 1910
Marvin Frederick Bennett	12 Feb. 1931, 23 Nov. 1968
Hamilton A. Fitts (USA WW II)	28 May 1901, 9 Dec. 1974
Norma Cushman Ehrhart	13 May 1931, 9 Aug. 1975
William A. Thornall (SSgt. USAF)	1933, 1975
Ronnie D. Maylor	19 Apr. 1949, 18 Nov. 1975
Earnest Maynor	4 May 1934, 1 May 1982
Johnny Lee Spurlin	6 Aug. 1970, 1 Nov. 1975

Same tombstone
Eutah Norris	16 Aug. 1914, 3 Oct. 1975 & Myrtle L. Norris	Born 27 Nov. 1927

same tombstone
William M. Tynall	23 May 1930, 21 Dec. 1986 & Ton A. Tyndall	23 Aug. 1945, 15 Sept. 1975
Bong Hi Lee (children listed: Young Ha Kim, Youngson Acebes) "Korea Church"	6 June 1908, 30 July 1975

same tombstone
Thelma Ann Stewart (mother)	17 Jan. 1910, 3 Mar. 1989 & Flonnie Ann Stewart (daughter)	11 July 1939, 
31 Dec. 1998 & Bobby Louis Stewart (son)	1 Oct. 1933, 1 Sept. 1979
Virginia Dare Herring 	6 Sept. 1919, 3 July 1992
Percy Sloan Herring (NC Pfc. Btry B 17th FA BN WW II) 15 Jan. 1920, 14 Nov. 1971	
Annie Louise Lee Locklear (In loving memory of your daughters) 12 Sept. 1926, 24 Dec. 1978
Nannie May Buck Bradley (one son, Leslie Buck & 3 daughters) 2 Apr. 1906, 28 Sept. 1970
Erving Leslie Buck (father of Bo-Bo, Karen, Gloria,& Pat) 29 Aug. 1929, 27 May 1984
Archie F. McLaurin	17 June 1905, 12 Mar. 1981
Wayne Wilford Nelson (Tec 5 USA WW II)	1921 1975

Same tombstone
A. M. "Spook" Crawford	14 June 1914, 14 Mar. 1973 & Milly Wagner Crawford	20 Jan. 1906, 4 Oct. 1986
Howard Lawrence Henson (Tenn. Pfc. Btry A 98th Air Borne FA BN.  WW II, Korea)	Birth & death unreadable
Thelma Chavis Gemmill	13 Nov. 1925, 26 Sept. 1970
Ollie A. Manning	Died 31 May 1965
Julius Pate "Junior"	21 Oct. 1940, 7 Nov. 1972

Same tombstone
Eugene Harold Carter	8 Dec. 1942, 22 Feb. 1974 & Beckie E. Hudson Carter	27 Aug. 1906, 15 Mar. 1981
Joe P. Hales (Pvt. USA)	22 Dec. 1908, 4 Aug. 1975
Ella Butler Hales	9 Dec. 1913, 17 Oct. 1966
Orbie H. Robinson	12 Oct. 1913, 17 May 1985
James "Butch" Faircloth	21 July 1957, 21 June 1975
Flora B. Peterson	10 Apr. 1889, 22 Apr. 1976
Charles L. Morris (Tec 5 USA)	10 June 1917, 14 June 1974

Same tombstone
Effie P. McArthur w/o F. V. McArthur	13 Feb. 1896, 8 Mar. 1976 & F. V. McArthur	25 Jan. 1892, 29 Oct. 1974

same tombstone
Roy J. Brown	27 July 1924,  25 June 1997 & Annie Ruth H. Brown	Born 27 Mar. 1921

same tombstone
Joseph A. Smith, Jr. "Joe" (Deputy Sheriff Cumberland County)  NC SSgt. USAF Korea & Vietnam	
12 June 1931, 5 Jan. 1974 & Annie E. Smith	Born 12 Dec. 1942

same tombstone
Willie H. Capps h/o Sophronia C.	31 Dec. 1907, 21 Feb. 1980 & Sophronia C. Capps	Born 28 Sept. 1909
Freader S. Sealey	30 Nov. 1898, 29 July 1990

Same trombstone
Connie M. Averitt	3 Jan. 1920, 2 Dec. 1990 & Oscar A. Averitt (USA WW II)	9 Nov. 1907, 14 June 1979
Jerry Averitt	3 Jan. 1920, 2 Dec. 1990
Luther Lee s/o Foster & Dovie Lee	27 Nov. 1915, 26 May 1974
Floyd M. Faircloth	2 Dec. 1928, 9 Apr. 1974
David E. Clemmons (NC Sfc. USA WW II, Korea) 9 Jan. 1903, 29 Mar. 1974
Gerta Maria Page	5 Apr. 1941, 31 Jan. 1974

Same tombstone
Daisy Elneta Skipper w/o James H.	20 Oct. 1910, 30 Dec. 1973 & James H. Skipper	Born 7 Sept. 1918

same tombstone
Jean Oliphant Faircloth	24 July 1930, 1 July 1985 & Amos Alexander Faircloth (NC BMC USN WW II Korea & Vietnam)
25 Sept. 1927, 25 Dec. 1973
Heywood S. Patrick	19 Feb. 1900, 15 Dec. 1973

same tombstone
Jessie Mae Cooke h/o Jesse Daniel	25 Dec. 1928, 22 Jan. 1991 Married: 5 Dec. 1944 Jesse Daniel Cooke 
(NC Pfc. USMC WW II) 27 Apr. 1924, 14 May 1972

same tombstone
Iula Baker Raynor	Born 5 Oct. 1913  Married: 31 Aug. 1930 Asber Raynor	9 Aug. 1904, 21 Aug. 1966
Lillie H. Butler	1 July 1893, 4 Apr. 1967
Joseph Butler	1 June 1886, 19 July 1971
Allen Keener (NC Sp 4 USA WW II Korea) 20 Feb. 1922, 4 June 1972

same tombstone
Jimmie Cartrette	Born 3 Feb. 1926 & Mary L. Gore Cartrette	21 Nov. 1931, 26 Aug. 1973

same tombstone
Johnny Edmond Chavis	16 July 1886, 19 Oct. 1972 & Ilar Jackson Chavis	1 Oct. 1899, 13 Apr. 1972
Minerva J. Sain "Chip"	22 June 1933, 5 Mar. 1972
Gene Henry Byrum	17 June 1933, 17 Sept. 1971

Same tombstone
William Andrew Bledsoe	2 Aug. 1879, 7 Feb. 1943 & Emmie N. Younge Bledsoe	27 Oct. 1889, 23 Mar. 1965

same tombstone
James Scott (NC Pfc. Quartermaster Corps WW II) 27 Jan. 1913, 2 Apr. 1971 & Mattie Bledsoe Prevatte Scott	
17 May 1912, 25 Feb. 1985

same tombstone
Peter McKellar Williams (NC Capt. USA WW I) 1 Mar. 1893, 15 Oct. 1971  & Ruth Murchison Williams	
4 Feb. 1909, 14 Dec. 1983

same tombstone
Warren O. Mazingo	1909, 1970 & Virginia L. Mazingo	1916, 1997
Janie Long Floyd	13 May 1935, 24 Oct. 1994
David A. Thames, Sr. (NC Pvt. USA WW II) 1 Dec. 1915, 2 Jan. 1972
Betty Ann Hair Buckner	5 Sept. 1904, 16 Feb. 1987
J. T. Buckner	5 July 1917, 27 May 1972
Rosa Ella Buckner	24 Apr. 1899, 8 Dec. 1962
Paul Morgan Wright (USA WW II)	18 Sept. 1923, 17 Mar. 1986
Sandra Lee Center	17 Mar. 1947, 29 May 1972
Elfriede Muller	1923, 1972
J. L. Oliphant	14 July 1903, 28 Dec. 1971
Gurthie Nealey Todd	16 Apr. 1916, 28 Dec. 1975
Fred Devane Todd	3 July 1907, 5 Sept. 1969
Robert Lee s/o Anthony & Dianne Hyz	3 Oct. 1966, 20 July 1968
Willie K. Gilbert (NC Pvt. USA WW II)	7 Aug. 1909, 13 Nov. 1967

Same tombstone
Boyd Davis	26 Aug. 1909, 20 Mar. 1977 & Lizzie P. Davis	Born 20 Aug. 1907
Junius I. Tew	4 Jan. 1893, 29 Mar. 1974
Elsie Wheeler Tew	1 Mar. 1893, 17 Sept. 1970
Donnie Edge Teague	7 Feb. 1913, 10 June 1999
Lucille O. Beeler	24 Feb. 1926, 10 Sept. 1971

Same tombstone
Roy W. Watts, Sr.	27 Mar. 1894, 4 Dec. 1976 & Florence Carter Watts	16 Oct.  1901, 5 Nov. 1971
Johnny H. Merrill (1st Presbyterian Church) 15 Dec. 1923, 17 July 1971

Same tombstone
Virginia D. Messler	13 Oct. 1939, 5 May 1971 & Billy A. Messler h/o Virginia	1 Feb. 1929, 1 May 1971
Lena L. Follin	30 Nov. 1928, 4 Jan. 1971
Nelson M. Morrison	22 Sept. 1917, 14 Nov. 1970
Samuel A. Springs	15 Oct. 1945, 27 Nov. 1973
Samuel Edward Springs	21 May 1915, 13 July 1968
Sadie H. Springs	12 June 1920, 30 Dec. 1998

RIGHT SIDE GOING OUT

George Lyn Gaines (USA)	7 Mar. 1935, 23 June 1979
Erwin Wilton Hewett	Born 15 Apr. 1937
Lester Rice Des Forges (AS USA WW II)	30 June 1920, 19 Dec. 1979
Brad W. s/o Capt. & Mrs. B. W. Miller	12 July 1973, 9 July 1979

Same tombstone
Otis Wildon Hewett	27 Feb. 1919, 23 Dec. 1999 & Hattie Lee Hewett	4 Sept. 1918, 25 June 1999
Eugene Guy Brown (USN WW II)	26 Apr. 1926, 4 Mar. 1979
Hal Walker Broadfoot	9 Dec. 1929, 6 July 1994
Charles Wetmore Broadfoot, Jr.	1 Oct. 1922, 20 Apr. 1990
Kathryn McRae Broadfoot	21 Dec. 1924, 31 Apr. 1982
Walter Smith Williams	14 Mar. 1947, 14 Feb. 1996
Junius Sneed Williams	7 Jan. 1913, 24 Nov. 1999
Margaret Bateman w/o Junius Sneed	11 Feb. 1911, 11 Dec. 1985
Junius Sneed Williams, Jr.	24 Mar. 1938, 14 June 1988

Same tombstone
Enoch B. Foos (USN) (Has two tombstones) husband    14 Sept. 1927, 27 June 1978 & Dennis L. Foos (Son)	b. 1955
Woodrow Scott	25 June 1945, 14 Oct. 1981
Charles Dwight Person (USA WW II)	6 July 1920, 4 Dec. 1978
Sarah McIntosh Person m/o Kenneth C. Lancaster & Charles D. Person 14 Mar. 1892, 22 Apr. 1979
John Gilbert Eckland	23 Feb. 1918, 12 Nov. 1979
Eleanor Ann Eckland	8 Dec. 1920, 5 July 1984
Charles Russell Taylor (Sgt. USA)	25 Mar. 1904, 19 Feb. 1979
Effie M. Taylor	31 Jan. 1914, 9 July 1991

Same tombstone
Earl Richard Bryant	15 Nov. 1919, 24 Mar. 1990 & Mary Opal w/o Earl Richard Bryant	13 Aug. 1920, 6 Feb. 1979

same tombatone
Oscar Allen Berry, Sr.	17 Nov. 1933, 30 Apr. 1989  Married: 28 Mar. 1952 June Faulker Berry w/o Oscar Allen	
10 Feb. 1936, 28 Feb. 1994  Daughter Terry & son Allen
Mavis Jones Berry Barber	6 Nov. 1911, 29 July 1979

Same tombstone
James A. Berry, Jr. h/o Doris G.	21 Jan. 1930, 18 Nov. 1986 & Doris G. Berry	Born 7 Aug. 1934

same tombstone
Juanita E. Griffin	Born 21 Apr. 1948 & Kinchen Tom Griffin h/o Juanita E.	28 Oct. 1949, 24 Apr. 2000

same tombstone
Elbert Adams	3 May 1915, 30 Oct. 1992 & Edell R. Adams	7 Oct. 1914, 10 June 1990

same tombstone
John Paul Jones, Sr. h/o Evelyn	13 Sept. 1916, 13 May 1979 & M. Evelyn Butler Jones  11 Aug. 1924, 
19 July 2000
James Wilton McLean (Medical Doctor)	5 Jan. 1919, 22 Aug. 1999

NOTE: all of the following have funeral home markers

Row 7

Beulah Adams Priest	27 Jan. 1908, 25 Oct. 2001 (beside of Robert McCormick)

Row 10

William Rumley	1935, 2001 (beside of Beatrice Quick Eddy)

Row 12

Maggie Robinson	1935, 2001 (beside of James M. Robinson)

Row 19

Steven A. Turner	8 Dec. 1955, 21 Oct. 2001 (beside of Jerry W. Grimsley)

Row 26

Eizabeth Hobbs Britt	30 May 1938, 19 Oct. 2001 (beside of William H. Hobbs

Row 29

Retha Veasley	1925, 2001 (beside of Marlene Geneva McLaughlin Covington)


Row 32

Melandie (Mandy) M. Shelton	1986, 22 Oct. 2001 (beside of Cleveland Pearl Burns)

Row 33

Mary Davis	1932, 2001 (beside of Kaner David Sykes)
Spencer Bellamy	5 Feb. 1944, 21 May 2001 (beside of Robert E. Bellamy)
Leon McMillian	12 May 1963, 14 Oct. 2001 (beside of Raymond Wiggins, Jr.)


The following recent burials were posted on December 9, 2001:
Beulah Adams Priest	27 Jan. 1908, 25 Oct. 2001
Evonne W. Thomas	23 Feb. 1940, 2 Nov. 2001
Ruth Millian	1921, Nov. 2001
William Rumley	1935,  Nov. 2001
Maggie Robinson	1935,  Nov. 2001
Ruth Huggins Munger	1940, 27 Nov. 2001
Chiquatta Thompson	1968, Nov. 2001
Steven A. Turner	8 Dec. 1955, 21 Oct. 2001
Timothy A. Jackson	2 Sept. 1962, 5 Nov. 2001
Elizabeth Hobbs Britt	30 May 1938, 19 Oct. 2001
Wiley C. McCorquodale	16 Oct. 1927, 10 Nov. 2001
Reths Veasley	1925, Nov. 2001
Minner Snow, Jr.	1951, Nov. 2001
Melandie M. Sheldon	1986, 22 Oct. 2001
Mary Davis 	1932, Nov. 2001
Spencer Bellamy	5 Feb. 1944, 21 May 2001
James L. McNeill, Jr.	1961, 27 Nov. 2001
Leon McMillian	12 May 1963, 14 Oct. 2001 


Cross Creek Cemetery #3
Cross Creek Cemetery #4
Cemetery Index
Cumberland County Homepage



You are the    visitor since November 4, 2001