Northampton County Marriage Bonds
Grooms - A - E
1847 - 1867

 

Grooms

Brides

A-E    F-L    M-Z 

A-E    F-L    M-Z  

 
We hope to get all the marriage bonds transcribed for Northampton Co. Additional years will be added as time permits.
 
Adkins Jeffrey Nancy Esters 20 May 1847
Allen Exum Julila Hart 28 May 1849
Allen George Mary Davis 9 Sep 1847
Allen Jerry Elizabeth Vick 8 May 1866
Allen John T Nancy Davis 1 Sep 1866
Allen Richard T. Sarah E. Benn 15 Apr 1847
Allen Tom Fanny Squires 11 Mar 1866
Andrews Richard Elizebeth Britt 1 Apr 1847
Ash Albert Martha Roberts 18 Sep 1850
Ashe William Sally Walden 30 Oct 1848
Askew George Sarah Jenkins 30 Oct 1848
Askew Harrison Frances Story 17 Jan 1866
Askew James Annis Darden 21 Dec 1848
Askew Nicholas Jane Hall 5 Jan 1848
Austin Daniel Hettie Johnson 29 Aug 1866
Baget Allen Harriet Parker 6 May 1848
Baget Joseph A Martha Park 7 Nov 1866
Baker George Elizabeth Langston 27 Dec 1866
Baker Lewis Hannah Williams 26 Dec 1867
Baker William J Maria Rook 18 Jul 1867
Balmer Davis Mary Stephenson 14 Mar 1865
Balmer Jonathan Sallie Jenkins 23 Nov 1865
Bare Henry Pleasant Exum 4 May 1867
Barham Willis W Lavenia Francis Johnson 16 May 1867
Barkley Charlton Mary E. Boon 6 Dec 1847
Barkley Etheldred Elizabeth Pope 31 Oct 1849
Barkley John F Sarah Barnes 3 Jul 1865
Barkly Richard A. Ann J. Clarke 4 Jun 1849
Barnes Benjamin Margarete Blythe 18 Dec 1866
Barnes Edmund Mary Gregory 29 Dec 1865
Barnes Isaah Elizabeth F Peele 19 Jul 1866
Barnes Jack Frank Copeland 2 Jan 1867
Barnes John P. Rhoda Williams 1 Nov 1850
Barnes Solomon Lucy Hollamon 28 Oct 1850
Barnes Tony Mary Deloatch 15 Jan 1866
Barrett William T Rebecah Jane Wall 28 Mar 1866
Barrot John E Martha A Wall 8 Jan 1867
Bass George D Jane Howell 14 Sep 1865
Bass Hanele M Jinnet Howell 10 Jul 1867
Bass John Julia Potress 10 Sep 1866
Baugham John Levenia Futrell 5 Nov 1849
Baugham Kennith R Sarah Elliot 23 Jan 1867
Baugham Nathaniel Elizabeth Bryan 18 Jan 1849
Baum William T. Mary Ann Blanchard 13 Feb 1849
Beale Drewery Susan Blythe 12 Dec 1866
Beale George Catherine Deanes 19 Dec 1867
Beale Joseph R Lucy Martin 22 Oct 1866
Bell Drew Harriet Powell 26 Jan 1867
Bell Willis Florence Weaver 23 Feb 1867
Benn Mark Mildred Sikes 24 Oct 1867
Benthall Mills Martha McDaniel 18 Nov 1848
Birdsong Henry H Salley Massey 18 Apr 1867
Birdsong Samuel Eliza Harrison 3 Jan 1866
Birdsong William J Fannie Thompson 29 Nov 1866
Bishop Abel Emma Bishop 18 Mar 1866
Bishop Silas Mary Harriss 20 Jun 1866
Bishop William Harriet Lambertson 7 Apr 1867
Black Charles E Fannie M Hamblin 12 Nov 1867
Blackner Herny Haisty Barnes 10 Jun 1867
Blanchard Joseph E Eliza B Outland 30 May 1866
Blanchet Jesse Eliza Beele 19 Dec 1849
Blount Jesse Caroline Branch 20 Jun 1866
Blythe Andrew J Virginia M Johnson 14 Feb 1867
Boon Aaron Katie Cross 1 Jan 1866
Boon Daniel Sarah Williams 26 Dec 1867
Boon Daniel Letticia Boon Dec 1865
Boon George Mollie Garris 12 Dec 1867
Boon Henry Bettie Grant 17 Jan 1866
Boon Henry Lucinda Boon 11 Mar 1866
Boon Jacob Ann Rea 20 Feb 1866
Boon John Ann Davis 30 Nov 1848
Boon Lovett Chana Boon 4 Mar 1866
Boon Rix Maria Beale 13 Jun 1867
Boon Shad Fanny Williams 20 Feb 1866
Boon Sterling Cathrine Capell 15 Mar 1847
Boon Thomas Maria Boon 29 Dec 1865
Boon William Bettie Keane 28 Feb 1867
Boone Isham Mariah Edwards 5 Nov 1867
Boone King Charlotte Deveraux 13 Apr 1866
Bottoms Patrick H Ann Rebecca Deloatch 14 Nov 1867
Boyce Collin Malvina Wiggins 26 Jul 1850
Boyce Henry T. Martha Sykes 19 Dec 1849
Boyce Thomas Nancy McDaniel 16 Dec 1867
Boyett James T Louisa I Boyett 10 Jan 1867
Boykin Abram Celva Clark 20 Feb 1866
Bracy Elias Frances M. Futrell 1 Apr 1850
Bradley Jesse T Julia Ann F Kee 24 Jan 1867
Bradley Joseph A. Eliza Futrell 22 Jan 1847
Bradley Junius H Mary E Reese 15 Nov 1866
Branch Major Georgetta Sumerrell 27 Dec 1866
Brantley Thomas Mary Floyd 12 Nov 1849
Brazell Wilson Sarah V Futrell 24 Oct 1865
Brewer Jesse A. Mary A. E. Pain 16 Dec 1847
Brickle Bob Mary Brickle 30 Jan 1866
Bridgers George Thompson Harriah Bridgers 25 Jan 1866
Bridgers William Rebecca Woodard 4 Mar 1850
Bridges Andrew J Martha Sarah Farmer 5 Nov 1865
Bridges Daniel E Elizabeth Johnson 14 Mar 1867
Bridges Junius A Caroline V Stephenson 25 Oct 1865
Bristow James E Emma Brown 10 Jan 1867
Britt Louie J. Benjamin Ward 25 Feb 1850
Britt Samuel Eliza T Banty 18 Sep 1866
Britt William Nancy Barkly 10 Apr 1847
Brittle Etheldred W. Mary Ann Ellis 4 Feb 1847
Brittle Joe Mary Sikes 21 Dec 1866
Britton Henry T Francis Bowers 4 Jan 1866
Britton John H Martha Sarah Collier 23 Nov 1865
Britton William Sarah Lofton 21 Sep 1867
Britton William E Laura I Turner 20 Dec 1866
Brown Dick Sarah Garriss 14 Apr 1867
Brown Howell Silvey Scott 5 Nov 1847
Brown James Richard Rebecca Brown 14 Mar 1865
Brown Jeremiah Catharine D Copeland 10 Oct 1867
Brown Jim Answich Mears 6 Apr 1867
Brown John Cloary Peele 20 Dec 1866
Brown John J. Elizabeth Ann Martin 5 Dec 1849
Brown Joshua Mary Frances Vaughan 13 Feb 1866
Brown Noah Judith Wooten 10 May 1866
Brown Sam Airy Branch 31 Mar 1867
Brown Spencer Sarah Banks 4 Oct 1849
Brown William Mary Bryant 23 Feb 1847
Brown William J Martha Carter 27 Dec 1866
Bryan Peterson Mildred Peele 21 Oct 1850
Bryan Wilie Mary Ann Beal 2 Dec 1847
Bryant Edwin Elizabeth Francis Odom 24 Jul 1865
Bryant Harrison Parthena Peele 6 May 1847
Bryant Henry Rebecca McDaniel 22 Feb 1848
Bryant Jacob Oliff Jenkins 21 Oct 1866
Bryant James Emma J Boon 30 May 1867
Bryant John Nancy Parker 30 Apr 1849
Bryant Joseph Margaret Jones 3 Jun 1850
Bryant Mary M. James H. Josey 27 Jan 1847
Bryant William A. Litha Peele 27 Feb 1850
Buckley Joseph H. Jane J. Mosely 30 May 1849
Buckner John Elisabeth Brewer 12 Apr 1848
Buffaloe Daniel Lavinia Clark 19 Jan 1867
Buffaloe Turner Willey Jane Buffaloe 21 Aug 1867
Buffalow John Margarette E. Buffalow 2 Mar 1850
Burgwyn Alfred Apha Etterson 28 Apr 1866
Burgwyn Daniel Forman Ossa Burgwyn 2 Jun 1866
Burgwyn Dowie Louisa Pope 6 Jan 1866
Burgwyn Jim Judy Burgwyn 7 Feb 1866
Burgwyn Mars Lucretia Brickle 8 Jul 1866
Burgwyn Moses Fannie Burgwyn 19 Feb 1866
Burgwyn Primus Deamiah Harvey 8 Jan 1866
Burgywn Jacob Maria Burgwyn 29 Aug 1866
Butler John Isabel Woodruff 13 Apr 1867
Butler Joseph O. H. P. Frances Johnson 23 Sep 1847
Bynum Charles Rosetta Faison 12 Aug 1866
Bynum Jno. B. Virginia A. Smith 10 Apr 1850
Bynum Levi Tempe Burgwyn 2 Jun 1866
Byrd Everett Lydia Hicks 2 Aug 1866
Calvert Wade Hampton Reetha Ann Calvert 2 Mar 1867
Camp James H. Mary Ann Matthews 30 Oct 1849
Camp William F. Sarah E. Rives 19 Sep 1850
Campbell James Pennie Devereux 17 Sep 1867
Cane Liscom Annetta Sexton 22 Aug 1850
Capehart William J. Eliza M. Grant 5 Jul 1849
Capel Richmond Emeline Vasser 23 Nov 1865
Capel Wm T Henrietta A Barham 7 Feb 1867
Carstarphan William Caroline J. Gray 23 Aug 1847
Carstarphen Jonas Michael Ann Little 2 Apr 1865
Carter Jeremiah Eliza Draper 20 Sep 1848
Chambliss James Mariah C. Bryant 31 Oct 1848
Clanton Hilliard Phereba Ann Williams 8 Sep 1867
Clark Eleazer L F Nancy Allice Griffin 12 Nov 1867
Clark Richmond Lucinda Dumlow 30 Mar 1867
Clark William Julia Brewer 21 Jul 1849
Clark William E Phereba A Elliott 2 Nov 1865
Clements William E Sarah Lavania Squire 5 Oct 1865
Clements William P. Mary E. Moore 23 Nov 1848
Coggins Everit C Louisa Coggins 11 Sep 1866
Coggins James A Kittie Susan Edwards 26 Oct 1865
Coggins William H Catharine F Odom 9 Dec 1867
Coker Caleb Charlotte Coker 25 Dec 1865
Coker James T. Jane M. Kee 16 Aug 1847
Coker Richard C. Louisa E. Capell 28 May 1850
Collier Joseph A Adetia Boon 22 Mar 1866
Conigland Edward Atto At Law Emily Melissa Long 18 Sep 1867
Conwell George W Mary A Conwell 10 Jan 1867
Conwell Richard B W Mary George Jordan 8 May 1866
Conwell William J Elizabeth Norman Griffin 19 Sep 1865
Cook John W Emma J Conwell 12 Jul 1867
Cook Robert Margaret Smith 2 Oct 1867
Cook Samuel Julia J Moore 19 May 1867
Cook William J Martha B Murfee 16 Jun 1867
Copeland Daniel A Rena Martin 19 Oct 1866
Copeland Edmund Sarah Hall 17 Dec 1850
Cornwell Joshua Rebecca Atkerson 12 Feb 1850
Cornwell William A. J. Sarah E. Matthews 30 Oct 1848
Cox Benjamin T. Sarah Whitehead 15 Oct 1850
Cox Crawford H. Rebecca Cocke 9 Feb 1848
Crew John Mary Daniel 2 May 1848
Crocker Joseph Ann Mariah Buffalow 5 Jun 1848
Cross Ned Sarah Calvert 18 Apr 1866
Crowder Thomas Martha Haisty 3 Jan 1867
Crowder William H Martha L Hodges 7 Mar 1867
Cumbo Matthew Frances Jones 6 Sep 1847
Cumbo Matthias Louisa Pope 12 Jan 1866
Curl Redmon Mariah Nelson 23 Nov 1849
Daniel John Mariah E Walden 7 Jul 1867
Darden John W Elizabeth F M Magee 4 Sep 1867
Daughtrey Elijah T Susan Parker 27 Sep 1866
Davis Benjamin S Mary A Edwards 15 Feb 1866
Davis Demus Nancy Buffaloe 1 Jan 1865
Davis John Lavenia Hancock 28 Dec 1847
Davis John Martha Futriell 10 Jan 1848
Davis Stephen H Mary A Haisty 27 Dec 1866
Deanes Dossey Amy Gatling 18 Feb 1866
Deans Anthony Lucy Wiggins 5 Feb 1867
Deans Dossy Roxanna Joyner 21 Dec 1865
Deberry Allen Mourning Vaughan 6 Jun 1849
Deberry James Mary L. J. Lewter 24 Nov 1847
Deloatch Allen Betty Moore 6 Jan 1867
Deloatch Arthur Frances Darden 15 Apr 1866
Deloatch Augustus R. Mariah E. Garris 14 Apr 1847
Deloatch Dick Annie Vaughan 20 Nov 1865
Deloatch Edmund Ella Drew 28 Dec 1865
Deloatch George Sarah Deloatch 20 Nov 1865
Deloatch Harry Elizabeth Flythe 25 Dec 1866
Deloatch Henry Abby Mitchell 5 Jan 1867
Deloatch Isaac Francis Mitchell 5 Jan 1867
Deloatch Jesse Mary Benn 7 Jun 1847
Deloatch Kinchen Margaret Hill 25 Aug 1867
Deloatch Sam Mary Eliza Garriss 18 Mar 1867
Deloatch Sandy Alice Vaughan 20 Nov 1865
Deloatch Thomas Penny Powell 26 Dec 1867
Deloatch Wesley Susan T Scarborough 24 Jan 1865
Demory William H Anne E Walden 21 Dec 1865
Devereux London Francis Burgwyn 18 Aug 1866
Dickens Thomas Heopy Burgwyn 23 Feb 1867
Dillard Dempsey Jane Harris 4 Mar 1866
Doles Bob Martha Shepherd 18 Apr 1866
Doles Dave Fannie Newsum 22 Aug 1867
Doles William Susan Weaver 20 Sep 1866
Drake John E Arelea Boon 31 Dec 1867
Draper Eliza Jeremiah Carter 20 Sep 1848
Draper James Mary Parker 11 Sep 1850
Draper Solomon Sarah Ann Glover 13 May 1847
Draper Solomon Elizabeth Glover 19 Dec 1849
Drew Daniel Henrietta Jacobs 4 Dec 1866
Drew Hardy Louanna Joyner 18 May 1867
Drew Lewis W S Georgia Sykes 4 Oct 1865
Dudley Simmons Martha Ann Burgwyn 19 Jan 1867
Dukes Benjamin H. Martha Wade 13 Feb 1850
Dukes Thomas Sally Boon 15 Jan 1848
Dunning Marcus Elizabeth Hoggard 28 Sep 1865
Dupree Littleton Sarah B. Dunn 26 Sep 1848
Eason Ben Mary Ann Joyner 5 Jun 1867
Eason Daniel Nancy Davis 1 Mar 1866
Eason Lunson Susan Vaughan 17 Jan 1867
Edinberg Peter Margaret Burgwyn 7 Jul 1866
Edwards Burgess Emily M. Bryan 12 Mar 1850
Edwards Bynum Abby Moore 30 May 1867
Edwards Eaton W. Martha Long 19 Dec 1849
Edwards Jacob Laura Darden 26 Dec 1867
Edwards Jno. G. Elizabeth Deloatch 4 Jun 1849
Edwards Richard Arrena Wall 18 Dec 1866
Edwards Robert J Martha Sarah Baines 9 Jan 1867
Edwards Silas Rebecca Flythe 21 Aug 1866
Edwards Sol Hannah Deloatch 9 Feb 1867
Edwards W J Ann Eliza Hargrave 5 Sep 1867
Edwards William B Eliza Moore 20 Dec 1866
Edwards William H Sallie Daniel 20 Dec 1866
Edwards Wm Elizabeth Parker 6 Jun 1867
Ellis Guilford Abby Boon 30 Dec 1865
Ellis London Cherrinda Boon 1 Jan 1866
Ellis Robert Mary Holly Edwards 31 Jan 1867
Ellis Samuel Frances A. Williams 17 Nov 1849
Epps Freeman Salley Doles 27 Dec 1867
Epps Philos Peggy Williams 2 Jun 1867
Esters Celus Susan Carn 24 Aug 1848
Evans Caleb Elizabeth Blackwell 2 Oct 1847
Everitte Henry Patience Stephenson 8 Jan 1847
Exum Kinchen Elizabeth Exum 21 Jan 1866

©2010-2014 Kenneth Wayne Odom, Jr., Thomas Elder Davis, the NCGenWeb, Inc. and/or individual contributors. No portion of any document appearing on this site may be used for other than personal research. Any republication or reposting is expressly forbidden without the written consent of the owner. Last updated 30 Sep 2012.